Skip to content

2025-26 regular season

Team stats

All 30 teams side by side: ratings, pace, the four factors and box score numbers, ranked. Green is top 5, red is bottom 5.

Tue, Oct 21 to Sun, Apr 12 ยท Updated 1:46 PM ET
#TeamGP
1Thunder82119.8108.5+11.298.542.659.8
2Spurs82120.5112.2+8.499.142.264.6
3Pistons82119.0110.8+8.298.334.564.1
4Celtics82121.7113.5+8.294.246.758.5
5Knicks82120.7114.1+6.696.142.864.3
6Rockets82119.6114.2+5.495.235.059.1
7Nuggets82123.4118.2+5.297.740.866.5
8Hornets82120.3115.3+5.096.148.764.3
9Cavaliers82120.2116.0+4.199.144.265.3
10Timberwolves82117.6114.3+3.399.842.061.2
11Raptors82117.0114.1+2.997.536.369.2
12Hawks82117.1114.7+2.4100.742.969.1
13Heat82117.5115.2+2.3102.840.666.3
14Lakers82119.0117.2+1.897.639.461.5
15Suns82116.5115.0+1.596.345.360.1
16Clippers82118.3117.1+1.295.640.458.6
17Magic82115.6115.0+0.699.338.664.7
1876ers82116.2116.3-0.298.839.158.9
19Trail Blazers82115.3115.6-0.399.846.961.6
20Warriors82115.8116.4-0.698.349.770.6
21Pelicans82115.4119.9-4.599.535.559.6
22Bulls82113.8118.9-5.1101.944.367.2
23Mavericks82111.9117.3-5.4101.135.560.4
24Grizzlies82113.5119.5-6.0100.843.667.3
25Bucks82113.9120.2-6.496.845.763.3
26Pacers82111.7119.6-7.9100.342.267.8
27Jazz82114.8123.0-8.2101.640.269.6
28Kings82112.2122.3-10.198.533.961.5
29Nets82109.7120.1-10.396.245.566.8
30Wizards82111.6123.4-11.8100.840.359.9

Computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas; can differ slightly from NBA.com. Date windows count back from the season's latest game. Click a column to sort best to worst; hover a cell for its rank. What these mean