Skip to content

2025-26 playoffs

Player stats

Every player's averages, shooting and advanced numbers. Green cells are top quarter of the filtered pool, red bottom quarter. Plot any two stats below.

171 players · 5+ games · Updated 4:02 PM ET
#PlayerTeam
1Jalen BrunsonGNYK1936.828.446.536.384.651.957.330.026.6
2Cade CunninghamG-FDET1440.828.143.240.286.150.257.234.733.7
3Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderGOKC1536.127.646.330.589.249.559.120.746.3
4Paolo BancheroFORL739.026.342.033.367.646.952.429.435.0
5Donovan MitchellGCLE1836.226.045.132.781.551.855.841.219.8
6Nikola JokicCDEN639.225.844.619.493.047.555.429.833.1
7Jaylen BrownGBOS735.625.745.540.571.751.455.129.423.1
8Scottie BarnesG-FTOR739.124.150.938.179.654.360.518.137.1
9RJ BarrettF-GTOR738.724.147.738.663.454.256.333.319.7
10Joel EmbiidF-CPHI733.424.046.017.983.148.056.022.639.5
11Victor WembanyamaF-CSAS2234.123.848.534.284.753.960.631.436.6
12Jamal MurrayGDEN639.823.735.726.297.539.948.432.630.2
13Tyrese MaxeyGPHI1139.723.745.535.189.651.756.235.120.4
14Jayson TatumFBOS636.323.347.536.578.156.960.851.524.8
15LeBron JamesFLAL1038.223.245.932.774.650.555.028.425.7
16Deni AvdijaFPOR535.022.244.935.072.349.456.225.643.6
17Anthony EdwardsGMIN1032.521.642.831.782.448.353.335.023.3
18Alperen SengunF-CHOU638.820.346.512.569.047.051.98.129.3
19OG AnunobyFNYK1734.520.156.148.985.467.272.145.538.4
20Austin ReavesGLAL636.820.040.725.786.045.654.638.540.7
21Jalen JohnsonFATL636.019.543.529.087.548.455.133.730.4
22Amen ThompsonG-FHOU644.219.248.825.070.750.055.39.333.7
23CJ McCollumGATL631.819.246.530.354.251.552.533.313.1
24James HardenGCLE1837.319.241.029.983.148.656.851.041.4
25Stephon CastleGSAS2333.118.245.935.081.651.958.733.837.5
26Tobias HarrisFDET1434.718.142.529.282.547.052.330.424.3
27Desmond BaneGORL736.318.139.143.180.050.553.552.714.5
28Rui HachimuraFLAL1038.917.554.956.972.768.469.047.56.6
29Jabari Smith Jr.FHOU641.817.538.837.376.950.054.460.023.5
30Evan MobleyF-CCLE1835.517.053.533.862.159.260.933.325.4
31Paul GeorgeFPHI1135.916.445.849.375.058.159.750.010.6
32Jrue HolidayGPOR538.416.440.335.388.948.150.644.210.4
33Jaden McDanielsFMIN1233.816.344.323.885.747.251.223.917.0
34Julius RandleFMIN1233.216.039.024.473.841.947.923.827.9
35Karl-Anthony TownsCNYK1930.415.955.145.690.962.068.430.537.4
36Ayo DosunmuGMIN1029.115.650.042.592.657.562.035.121.9
37De'Aaron FoxGSAS2133.715.641.429.475.846.449.733.815.6
38Ajay MitchellGOKC1128.915.146.032.590.050.755.329.219.7
39Scoot HendersonGPOR529.015.047.546.475.058.560.047.510.2
40Chet HolmgrenC-FOKC1530.614.956.835.782.762.066.328.829.5
41Payton PritchardGBOS732.914.642.430.987.551.653.459.87.6
42Collin Murray-BoylesFTOR727.114.465.60.077.365.668.54.726.6
43Jalen WilliamsG-FOKC521.214.451.841.775.056.358.721.416.1
44Cameron JohnsonFDEN631.014.250.031.470.658.961.256.519.4
45Dylan HarperGSAS2326.814.151.533.382.756.461.129.626.6
46VJ EdgecombeGPHI1136.914.041.429.272.248.650.449.79.0
47Tari EasonFHOU632.513.847.733.384.655.458.746.216.9
48Jonathan KumingaFATL625.813.748.320.873.152.557.440.031.7
49Nickeil Alexander-WalkerGATL635.513.738.041.966.750.752.860.614.1
50Mikal BridgesFNYK1932.113.555.936.592.062.064.333.512.2
51Devin VassellG-FSAS2334.813.043.237.882.154.757.360.913.2
52Marcus SmartGLAL1034.412.939.434.079.148.054.750.534.3
53Jarrett AllenCCLE1829.312.763.5-57.963.564.00.040.1
54Naz ReidF-CMIN1226.912.648.440.064.757.458.345.19.0
55Onyeka OkongwuF-CATL633.012.558.345.575.068.870.445.818.8
56Reed SheppardGHOU632.212.230.729.675.039.840.761.43.4
57Brandon IngramFTOR529.612.032.838.573.937.144.022.429.3
58Terrence Shannon Jr.G-FMIN922.811.840.425.091.744.750.734.023.4
59Duncan RobinsonFDET1329.511.844.745.661.162.763.278.99.6
60Kelly Oubre Jr.FPHI1133.211.645.325.681.550.054.336.820.8
61Luke KennardGLAL1032.411.548.847.482.660.063.847.523.8
62Julian ChampagnieFSAS2330.711.244.439.676.759.961.778.611.7
63Jalen SuggsGORL735.311.129.924.192.937.441.962.114.9
64Ja'Kobe WalterGTOR732.011.137.332.791.750.054.077.616.4
65Derrick WhiteGBOS735.911.132.127.384.641.445.067.913.6
66Alex CarusoGOKC1523.311.047.844.681.562.265.064.319.1
67Wendell Carter Jr.FORL733.911.052.127.871.057.362.537.545.8
68Tim Hardaway Jr.GDEN623.310.842.234.879.251.158.551.142.2
69Jerami GrantFPOR522.410.434.933.394.440.751.134.939.5
70Josh HartGNYK1932.310.443.132.660.651.152.549.411.5
71Jalen DurenCDET1430.110.251.4-67.451.455.30.028.4
72Deandre AytonCLAL1028.610.054.8-61.554.855.70.09.5
73Jared McCainGOKC1517.310.041.237.180.050.752.651.58.8
74Max StrusGCLE1826.89.640.635.891.754.357.976.815.9
75Robert Williams IIIC-FPOR521.49.662.933.333.367.166.125.72.9
76Neemias QuetaCBOS721.79.373.5-78.973.576.70.044.1
77Daniss JenkinsGDET1422.69.136.127.177.442.647.248.419.7
78Isaiah HartensteinF-COKC1523.49.163.30.076.763.366.41.125.6
79Jamal SheadGTOR732.09.035.433.350.046.246.664.64.6
80Cason WallaceGOKC1524.98.647.948.487.563.564.864.67.3
81Anthony BlackGORL728.08.637.031.861.943.547.440.724.1
82Christian BraunGDEN631.38.341.742.973.750.056.438.938.9
83Ausar ThompsonG-FDET1430.58.250.514.351.651.052.07.216.5
84Sam MerrillGCLE1719.97.842.737.284.057.861.781.321.9
85Keldon JohnsonFSAS2317.97.740.736.258.147.249.235.815.4
86Sam HauserFBOS723.67.741.342.1-58.758.782.60.0
87Paul ReedFDET99.67.466.740.075.069.070.911.921.4
88Dyson DanielsGATL627.57.343.928.666.748.850.434.19.8
89Shaedon SharpeGPOR513.67.241.227.362.545.648.032.414.7
90Rudy GobertCMIN1231.17.249.30.047.449.350.22.926.1
91Donovan ClinganCPOR521.47.030.420.050.035.936.654.34.3
92Jakob PoeltlCTOR719.17.064.5-64.364.565.90.029.0
93Toumani CamaraFPOR532.87.028.925.9100.038.243.171.115.8
94Quentin GrimesGPHI1122.16.739.740.087.551.756.960.324.1
95Spencer JonesFDEN624.26.568.469.280.092.192.068.421.1
96Bruce BrownGDEN619.26.344.127.355.648.550.132.414.7
97Nikola VucevicCBOS619.06.237.829.250.047.347.764.95.4
98Landry ShametGNYK1916.36.045.347.577.862.263.470.98.1
99Caris LeVertGDET1316.65.944.637.090.052.355.541.513.8
100Jaxson HayesCLAL1016.35.767.90.070.467.971.53.667.9
101Miles McBrideGNYK1917.65.633.337.587.547.649.376.26.7
102Luguentz DortGOKC1522.35.536.630.850.048.848.979.32.4
103Dennis SchroderGCLE1715.95.538.133.379.244.649.739.322.6
104Sandro MamukelashviliFTOR714.75.040.028.642.945.746.040.08.6
105Jordan ClarksonGNYK1810.74.945.521.178.948.152.124.719.5
106Jaylin WilliamsFOKC1516.14.940.036.066.753.854.776.96.2
107Jamison BattleFTOR611.74.857.963.6-76.376.357.90.0
108Josh OkogieGHOU617.34.844.038.5100.054.056.052.08.0
109Isaiah JoeGOKC1311.14.841.834.8100.056.456.883.61.8
110Mitchell RobinsonCNYK1813.94.867.3-29.367.356.10.032.7
111Jamal CainFORL717.74.641.425.045.546.647.341.417.2
112Nah'Shon HylandGMIN1011.64.630.026.587.539.043.068.014.0
113Marcus SasserGDET610.34.547.835.7-58.758.760.90.0
114Dean WadeFCLE1822.64.446.237.533.360.059.673.81.5
115Mike ConleyGMIN1213.94.450.050.0100.067.168.268.45.3
116Luka GarzaCBOS78.64.450.030.887.560.065.965.035.0
117Baylor ScheiermanGBOS714.04.342.338.1-57.757.780.80.0
118Gabe VincentGATL615.74.336.433.380.050.053.781.818.2
119Jose AlvaradoGNYK189.54.243.335.383.352.253.850.77.5
120Tristan Da SilvaFORL715.34.137.931.350.046.647.155.26.9
121Jaylon TysonG-FCLE1712.64.136.223.766.742.845.655.114.5
122Isaiah StewartF-CDET1411.74.058.850.070.664.767.523.535.3
123Andre DrummondCPHI1112.93.969.650.070.078.378.534.830.4
124Luke KornetF-CSAS2312.73.756.9100.077.357.862.11.729.3
125Tyler KolekGNYK86.63.544.044.4100.052.054.136.08.0
126Justin EdwardsFPHI912.23.334.422.257.140.642.856.312.5
127Jake LaRaviaFLAL814.33.333.328.6100.037.043.925.922.2
128Joan BeringerFMIN54.63.255.6-75.055.663.90.066.7
129Kenrich WilliamsG-FOKC116.53.138.731.6100.048.451.961.312.9
130Dominick BarlowFPHI910.62.958.80.085.758.864.75.935.3
131Pacome DadietFNYK75.72.950.037.550.059.459.250.06.3
132Jarred VanderbiltFLAL710.62.940.911.133.343.242.940.94.5
133Trendon WatfordFPHI75.72.963.60.075.063.668.99.154.5
134Goga BitadzeCORL613.82.840.0-71.440.047.00.033.3
135Kelly OlynykFSAS93.92.853.362.557.170.069.153.326.7
136Javonte GreenG-FDET1112.02.730.025.983.341.746.090.016.7
137Aaron HolidayGHOU611.22.727.326.7-36.436.468.20.0
138Nick Smith Jr.GLAL63.22.742.942.950.053.653.850.07.1
139Adem BonaFPHI109.62.650.0-62.550.056.40.062.5
140Carter BryantFSAS228.52.650.041.433.363.662.265.94.5
141Jeremy SochanFNYK83.52.577.850.062.583.379.922.255.6
142Harrison BarnesFSAS209.12.333.323.182.441.049.566.735.9
143Corey KispertFATL510.82.218.28.366.720.523.654.59.1
144Jae'Sean TateFHOU56.02.030.00.066.730.039.640.040.0
145Dalton KnechtFLAL53.62.037.540.0100.050.056.362.525.0
146Dalen TerryFPHI75.41.930.840.042.938.540.438.523.1
147Kyle AndersonFMIN87.51.935.30.037.535.336.55.917.6
148Thomas BryantCCLE94.81.928.616.7100.033.338.157.114.3
149Jordan McLaughlinGSAS104.71.963.660.0100.077.380.045.518.2
150Ron Harper Jr.FBOS64.21.844.450.0-61.161.166.70.0
151Mouhamed GueyeFATL68.51.728.610.050.032.133.671.47.1
152Lindy Waters IIIFSAS93.61.746.237.5-57.757.761.50.0
153AJ LawsonGTOR77.11.725.025.0100.031.335.550.012.5
154Ariel HukportiCNYK107.51.745.50.046.745.548.39.163.6
155Jordan WalshGBOS712.71.721.116.733.326.327.763.210.5
156Jaylen ClarkGMIN69.51.725.025.0100.033.338.866.716.7
157Keon EllisGCLE127.61.633.335.780.050.055.293.326.7
158Adou ThieroGLAL65.71.550.00.050.050.052.133.350.0
159Bronny JamesGLAL85.31.550.033.3-60.060.060.00.0
160Aaron WigginsGOKC136.01.536.011.1-38.038.036.00.0
161Ronald Holland IIFDET96.41.430.825.060.038.542.861.523.1
162Nae'Qwan TomlinFCLE72.71.366.7-50.066.765.40.016.7
163Kevin HuerterGDET59.01.228.640.0-42.942.971.40.0
164Mohamed DiawaraFNYK67.31.223.116.7-26.926.946.20.0
165Julian PhillipsFMIN55.01.233.350.0-50.050.066.70.0
166Kris MurrayFPOR55.01.050.00.050.050.051.250.025.0
167Jabari WalkerFPHI64.70.710.00.0100.010.018.450.020.0
168Bismack BiyomboCSAS92.80.742.9--42.942.90.00.0
169Mason PlumleeF-CSAS63.00.766.7--66.766.70.00.0
170Nikola TopicGOKC92.40.433.30.0-33.333.333.30.0
171Craig PorterGCLE73.10.333.30.0-33.333.333.30.0

Team is the player's most recent team. Shading compares each player with everyone in the current filters (position and minimum games); for turnovers, fewer is greener. Per 36 scales counting stats to 36 minutes. Advanced numbers are computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. What these mean

02Plot any two stats

Outliers are labeled
171 players · dashed lines are the medians · click a dot to open the player
10.020.030.020.040.060.080.0Usage rateTrue shooting percentageJalen Brunson: USG% 33.1, TS% 57.3Cade Cunningham: USG% 32.8, TS% 57.2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander: USG% 32.3, TS% 59.1Paolo Banchero: USG% 32.2, TS% 52.4Donovan Mitchell: USG% 31.8, TS% 55.8Nikola Jokic: USG% 30.7, TS% 55.4Jaylen Brown: USG% 33.7, TS% 55.1Scottie Barnes: USG% 25.7, TS% 60.5RJ Barrett: USG% 27.8, TS% 56.3Joel Embiid: USG% 32.9, TS% 56.0Victor Wembanyama: USG% 28.4, TS% 60.6Jamal Murray: USG% 29.6, TS% 48.4Tyrese Maxey: USG% 26.9, TS% 56.2Jayson Tatum: USG% 26.9, TS% 60.8LeBron James: USG% 30.0, TS% 55.0Deni Avdija: USG% 28.6, TS% 56.2Anthony Edwards: USG% 29.2, TS% 53.3Alperen Sengun: USG% 25.9, TS% 51.9OG Anunoby: USG% 18.8, TS% 72.1Austin Reaves: USG% 27.8, TS% 54.6Jalen Johnson: USG% 24.8, TS% 55.1Amen Thompson: USG% 20.0, TS% 55.3CJ McCollum: USG% 30.5, TS% 52.5James Harden: USG% 25.6, TS% 56.8Stephon Castle: USG% 24.9, TS% 58.7Tobias Harris: USG% 23.3, TS% 52.3Desmond Bane: USG% 22.5, TS% 53.5Rui Hachimura: USG% 16.1, TS% 69.0Jabari Smith Jr.: USG% 18.2, TS% 54.4Evan Mobley: USG% 20.3, TS% 60.9Paul George: USG% 20.1, TS% 59.7Jrue Holiday: USG% 21.9, TS% 50.6Jaden McDaniels: USG% 21.4, TS% 51.2Julius Randle: USG% 24.6, TS% 47.9Karl-Anthony Towns: USG% 20.9, TS% 68.4Ayo Dosunmu: USG% 20.1, TS% 62.0De'Aaron Fox: USG% 22.8, TS% 49.7Ajay Mitchell: USG% 23.3, TS% 55.3Scoot Henderson: USG% 21.4, TS% 60.0Chet Holmgren: USG% 18.2, TS% 66.3Payton Pritchard: USG% 19.5, TS% 53.4Collin Murray-Boyles: USG% 19.6, TS% 68.5Jalen Williams: USG% 27.9, TS% 58.7Cameron Johnson: USG% 18.0, TS% 61.2Dylan Harper: USG% 21.2, TS% 61.1VJ Edgecombe: USG% 19.4, TS% 50.4Tari Eason: USG% 17.3, TS% 58.7Jonathan Kuminga: USG% 22.3, TS% 57.4Nickeil Alexander-Walker: USG% 19.8, TS% 52.8Mikal Bridges: USG% 15.8, TS% 64.3Devin Vassell: USG% 15.3, TS% 57.3Marcus Smart: USG% 20.5, TS% 54.7Jarrett Allen: USG% 16.5, TS% 64.0Naz Reid: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.3Onyeka Okongwu: USG% 13.6, TS% 70.4Reed Sheppard: USG% 23.5, TS% 40.7Brandon Ingram: USG% 22.3, TS% 44.0Terrence Shannon Jr.: USG% 22.7, TS% 50.7Duncan Robinson: USG% 15.5, TS% 63.2Kelly Oubre Jr.: USG% 15.9, TS% 54.3Luke Kennard: USG% 14.8, TS% 63.8Julian Champagnie: USG% 13.7, TS% 61.7Jalen Suggs: USG% 20.3, TS% 41.9Ja'Kobe Walter: USG% 14.7, TS% 54.0Derrick White: USG% 17.3, TS% 45.0Alex Caruso: USG% 17.8, TS% 65.0Wendell Carter Jr.: USG% 13.3, TS% 62.5Tim Hardaway Jr.: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.5Jerami Grant: USG% 20.8, TS% 51.1Josh Hart: USG% 16.3, TS% 52.5Jalen Duren: USG% 16.9, TS% 55.3Deandre Ayton: USG% 16.6, TS% 55.7Jared McCain: USG% 26.2, TS% 52.6Max Strus: USG% 15.9, TS% 57.9Robert Williams III: USG% 15.5, TS% 66.1Neemias Queta: USG% 14.2, TS% 76.7Daniss Jenkins: USG% 20.3, TS% 47.2Isaiah Hartenstein: USG% 16.3, TS% 66.4Jamal Shead: USG% 15.7, TS% 46.6Cason Wallace: USG% 13.1, TS% 64.8Anthony Black: USG% 15.3, TS% 47.4Christian Braun: USG% 11.4, TS% 56.4Ausar Thompson: USG% 13.8, TS% 52.0Sam Merrill: USG% 15.2, TS% 61.7Keldon Johnson: USG% 21.7, TS% 49.2Sam Hauser: USG% 13.0, TS% 58.7Paul Reed: USG% 27.9, TS% 70.9Dyson Daniels: USG% 14.8, TS% 50.4Shaedon Sharpe: USG% 23.9, TS% 48.0Rudy Gobert: USG% 11.3, TS% 50.2Donovan Clingan: USG% 20.5, TS% 36.6Jakob Poeltl: USG% 13.9, TS% 65.9Toumani Camara: USG% 12.6, TS% 43.1Quentin Grimes: USG% 13.5, TS% 56.9Spencer Jones: USG% 7.7, TS% 92.0Bruce Brown: USG% 18.1, TS% 50.1Nikola Vucevic: USG% 18.2, TS% 47.7Landry Shamet: USG% 14.0, TS% 63.4Caris LeVert: USG% 15.8, TS% 55.5Jaxson Hayes: USG% 14.1, TS% 71.5Miles McBride: USG% 15.7, TS% 49.3Luguentz Dort: USG% 12.1, TS% 48.9Dennis Schroder: USG% 19.5, TS% 49.7Sandro Mamukelashvili: USG% 17.6, TS% 46.0Jordan Clarkson: USG% 23.4, TS% 52.1Jaylin Williams: USG% 13.5, TS% 54.7Jamison Battle: USG% 12.3, TS% 76.3Josh Okogie: USG% 12.4, TS% 56.0Isaiah Joe: USG% 18.5, TS% 56.8Mitchell Robinson: USG% 15.1, TS% 56.1Jamal Cain: USG% 13.8, TS% 47.3Nah'Shon Hyland: USG% 22.4, TS% 43.0Marcus Sasser: USG% 17.9, TS% 58.7Dean Wade: USG% 8.3, TS% 59.6Mike Conley: USG% 11.0, TS% 68.2Luka Garza: USG% 18.2, TS% 65.9Baylor Scheierman: USG% 12.7, TS% 57.7Gabe Vincent: USG% 12.9, TS% 53.7Jose Alvarado: USG% 20.7, TS% 53.8Tristan Da Silva: USG% 14.7, TS% 47.1Jaylon Tyson: USG% 17.9, TS% 45.6Isaiah Stewart: USG% 13.6, TS% 67.5Andre Drummond: USG% 11.8, TS% 78.5Luke Kornet: USG% 11.9, TS% 62.1Tyler Kolek: USG% 24.3, TS% 54.1Justin Edwards: USG% 17.1, TS% 42.8Jake LaRavia: USG% 16.5, TS% 43.9Joan Beringer: USG% 27.9, TS% 63.9Kenrich Williams: USG% 21.3, TS% 51.9Dominick Barlow: USG% 10.7, TS% 64.7Pacome Dadiet: USG% 21.1, TS% 59.2Jarred Vanderbilt: USG% 15.4, TS% 42.9Trendon Watford: USG% 18.9, TS% 68.9Goga Bitadze: USG% 11.6, TS% 47.0Kelly Olynyk: USG% 26.8, TS% 69.1Javonte Green: USG% 11.9, TS% 46.0Aaron Holiday: USG% 16.6, TS% 36.4Nick Smith Jr.: USG% 37.6, TS% 53.8Adem Bona: USG% 16.3, TS% 56.4Carter Bryant: USG% 14.1, TS% 62.2Jeremy Sochan: USG% 21.6, TS% 79.9Harrison Barnes: USG% 12.2, TS% 49.5Corey Kispert: USG% 21.7, TS% 23.6Jae'Sean Tate: USG% 18.4, TS% 39.6Dalton Knecht: USG% 24.5, TS% 56.3Dalen Terry: USG% 21.8, TS% 40.4Kyle Anderson: USG% 18.5, TS% 36.5Thomas Bryant: USG% 25.0, TS% 38.1Jordan McLaughlin: USG% 12.6, TS% 80.0Ron Harper Jr.: USG% 16.0, TS% 61.1Mouhamed Gueye: USG% 13.9, TS% 33.6Lindy Waters III: USG% 18.9, TS% 57.7AJ Lawson: USG% 16.3, TS% 35.5Ariel Hukporti: USG% 13.4, TS% 48.3Jordan Walsh: USG% 10.8, TS% 27.7Jaylen Clark: USG% 9.4, TS% 38.8Keon Ellis: USG% 11.3, TS% 55.2Adou Thiero: USG% 16.6, TS% 52.1Bronny James: USG% 15.4, TS% 60.0Aaron Wiggins: USG% 16.5, TS% 38.0Ronald Holland II: USG% 13.9, TS% 42.8Nae'Qwan Tomlin: USG% 18.3, TS% 65.4Kevin Huerter: USG% 8.7, TS% 42.9Mohamed Diawara: USG% 15.9, TS% 26.9Julian Phillips: USG% 11.6, TS% 50.0Kris Murray: USG% 13.6, TS% 51.2Jabari Walker: USG% 19.5, TS% 18.4Bismack Biyombo: USG% 15.5, TS% 42.9Mason Plumlee: USG% 9.4, TS% 66.7Nikola Topic: USG% 15.9, TS% 33.3Craig Porter: USG% 14.0, TS% 33.3Spencer JonesNick Smith Jr.Corey KispertJordan WalshJabari Walker