2025-26 Impact +2.1 per 100 (O +1.0, D +1.1), 62nd of 450
Next game at DET: 5.3 pts (0-12), 8.2 reb, 0.8 ast
What changed
Scouting report
Glass cleaner
Strengths
- Strong rebounderGrabs 25.2% of available rebounds, 100th percentile among centers.
- Lives at the rim97.6% of shots in the restricted area, 100th percentile among centers.
- Disruptive hands1.7 steals per 36 minutes, 94th percentile among centers.
Weaknesses
- Rarely shoots threes0.0% of shots are threes, 0th percentile among centers.
- Limited scoring10.4 points per 36 minutes, 6th percentile among centers.
- Rarely sets up teammatesAssists on 5.8% of teammate baskets while on the floor, 9th percentile among centers.
Percentiles vs centers
- Points per 36610.4 points per 36 minutes, 6th percentile
- True shooting %7467.6% true shooting, 74th percentile
- 3-point attempt rate00.0% of shots are threes, 0th percentile
- 3-point %-Not enough data
- Free throw rate490.204 free throws made per shot, 49th percentile
- Assist %9assists on 5.8% of teammate baskets while on the floor, 9th percentile
- Ball security (TOV%)2914.0% turnover rate, 29th percentile
- Rebound %100grabs 25.2% of available rebounds, 100th percentile
- Steals per 36941.7 steals per 36 minutes, 94th percentile
- Blocks per 36742.1 blocks per 36 minutes, 74th percentile
- Usage %0uses 10.8% of team plays, 0th percentile
Shot profile Shot chart →
- Shots at the rim 97.6%10097.6% of shots in the restricted area, 100th percentile
- FG% at the rim 72.1%6672.1% in the restricted area, 66th percentile
- Midrange shots 0.0%00.0% of shots from midrange, 0th percentile
- Midrange FG%-Not enough shots
- Corner 3s 0.0%00.0% of shots are corner 3s, 0th percentile
- Corner 3 FG%-Not enough shots
2025-26 season
- Points
- 5.7
- Rebounds
- 8.8
- Assists
- 0.9
- True shooting %
- 67.6
- Usage %
- 10.8
- Plus-minus
- +2.6
Averages
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NYK | 60 | 19.6 | 5.7 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 72.3 | - | 40.8 |
| 2025-26 playoffs | NYK | 18 | 13.9 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 67.3 | - | 29.3 |
Advanced
| Season | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | REB% | TOV% | PTS/36 | GmSc | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 67.6 | 72.3 | 10.8 | 5.8 | 25.2 | 14.0 | 10.4 | 9.0 | +2.6 |
| 2025-26 playoffs | 56.1 | 67.3 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 22.8 | 9.4 | 12.5 | 5.4 | +1.7 |
Built from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. Possession-based numbers can differ slightly from NBA.com. What these mean
Last 10 games
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P | FT | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat, Jun 13 | @ SAS | W 94-90 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | +5 |
| Wed, Jun 10 | vs SAS | W 107-106 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-4 | -14 |
| Mon, Jun 8 | vs SAS | L 111-115 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | -13 |
| Fri, Jun 5 | @ SAS | W 105-104 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-6 | -10 |
| Wed, Jun 3 | @ SAS | W 105-95 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | -4 |
| Mon, May 25 | @ CLE | W 130-93 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | +14 |
| Sat, May 23 | @ CLE | W 121-108 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | -4 |
| Thu, May 21 | vs CLE | W 109-93 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-4 | -1 |
| Tue, May 19 | vs CLE | W 115-104 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-8 | -8 |
| Sun, May 10 | @ PHI | W 144-114 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | +14 |
Bio
- Team
- Celtics
- Position
- C
- Jersey
- #4
- Height
- 7-0
- Weight
- 245 lb
- College
- Western Kentucky
- Country
- USA
- Draft
- 2018, round 2, pick 36
