2025-26 Impact +0.3 per 100 (O +0.8, D -0.5), 199th of 450
Next game at WAS: 10.2 pts (3-18), 2.7 reb, 2.0 ast
What changed
Minutes+6.4Partly real
Green's playing time is up 6.4 minutes a game over his 8 games since Mar 31 (34.9 vs 28.5). Most of it is a teammate's absence: Kevin Porter Jr. (33 MPG before) missed all 8 games, plus 4 more key players out. Partly real: about half should hold.
Scouting report
Floor spacer
Strengths
- High-volume shooter89.6% of shots are threes, 100th percentile among guards.
- Knockdown shooter41.9% from three, 94th percentile among guards.
- Corner specialist25.1% of shots are corner 3s, 94th percentile among guards.
Weaknesses
- Few steals0.6 steals per 36 minutes, 1st percentile among guards.
- Few blocks0.1 blocks per 36 minutes, 2nd percentile among guards.
- Rarely sets up teammatesAssists on 9.1% of teammate baskets while on the floor, 10th percentile among guards.
Percentiles vs guards
- Points per 362112.8 points per 36 minutes, 21st percentile
- True shooting %9162.7% true shooting, 91st percentile
- 3-point attempt rate10089.6% of shots are threes, 100th percentile
- 3-point %9441.9% from three, 94th percentile
- Free throw rate110.086 free throws made per shot, 11th percentile
- Assist %10assists on 9.1% of teammate baskets while on the floor, 10th percentile
- Ball security (TOV%)7510.4% turnover rate, 75th percentile
- Rebound %10grabs 5.3% of available rebounds, 10th percentile
- Steals per 3610.6 steals per 36 minutes, 1st percentile
- Blocks per 3620.1 blocks per 36 minutes, 2nd percentile
- Usage %11uses 14.1% of team plays, 11th percentile
Shot profile Shot chart →
- Shots at the rim 3.2%03.2% of shots in the restricted area, 0th percentile
- FG% at the rim 60.0%-Not enough shots
- Midrange shots 4.2%214.2% of shots from midrange, 21st percentile
- Midrange FG% 34.6%-Not enough shots
- Corner 3s 25.1%9425.1% of shots are corner 3s, 94th percentile
- Corner 3 FG% 48.4%8748.4% on corner 3s, 87th percentile
Day-To-DayGreen has played in two of Milwaukee's preseason contests. His final opportunity to get on the floor before the start of the 2026-27 campaign will come Friday in Indiana. Expected back: 2026-10-16.
2025-26 season
- Points
- 10.4
- Rebounds
- 2.7
- Assists
- 1.9
- True shooting %
- 62.7
- Usage %
- 14.1
- Plus-minus
- -1.9
Averages
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | MIL | 78 | 29.1 | 10.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 41.9 | 85.5 |
Advanced
| Season | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | REB% | TOV% | PTS/36 | GmSc | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 62.7 | 61.2 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 10.4 | 12.8 | 7.1 | -1.9 |
Built from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. Possession-based numbers can differ slightly from NBA.com. What these mean
Last 10 games
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P | FT | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, Apr 12 | @ PHI | L 106-126 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 7-16 | 5-14 | 0-0 | -23 |
| Fri, Apr 10 | vs BKN | W 125-108 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 11-18 | 11-16 | 2-2 | +29 |
| Wed, Apr 8 | @ DET | L 111-137 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 1-1 | -18 |
| Tue, Apr 7 | @ BKN | L 90-96 | 39 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6-13 | 6-12 | 2-2 | -4 |
| Sun, Apr 5 | vs MEM | W 131-115 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0 |
| Fri, Apr 3 | vs BOS | L 101-133 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 5-9 | 5-9 | 0-0 | -23 |
| Wed, Apr 1 | @ HOU | L 113-119 | 47 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5-15 | 5-13 | 0-0 | -2 |
| Tue, Mar 31 | vs DAL | W 123-99 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 5-5 | +11 |
| Sun, Mar 29 | vs LAC | L 113-127 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 5-5 | -18 |
| Sat, Mar 28 | vs SAS | L 95-127 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 1-1 | -18 |
Bio
- Team
- Bucks
- Position
- G
- Jersey
- #20
- Height
- 6-4
- Weight
- 190 lb
- College
- Northern Iowa
- Country
- USA
