Skip to content

Tue, Mar 10 · Regular season

Suns129atBucks114

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G34275710110-214-73-4+12
Jalen Green G33254500310-203-102-2+8
Royce O'Neale F3221542027-117-110-0+8
Collin Gillespie G3112992024-94-90-0+11
Grayson Allen G2612330014-82-52-3+13
Oso Ighodaro F218420014-40-00-0+17
Rasheer Fleming F174601001-40-12-2+11
Khaman Maluach C158000014-50-10-0-2
Jordan Goodwin G136120002-32-30-0+4
Haywood Highsmith F136212002-32-30-0-1
Ryan Dunn F50001000-10-10-0-6
Team1293933901148-8924-519-11

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G4114371054-82-64-4-6
Kyle Kuzma F38333321212-216-103-4-16
Ousmane Dieng F36121041015-82-40-0-8
Myles Turner C-F3222931027-135-83-3-2
Giannis Antetokounmpo F32226310410-180-12-5-12
Taurean Prince F180300000-40-30-0-6
Cam Thomas G158040003-60-22-4-9
A.J. Green G153320001-21-20-0-12
Pete Nance F120200020-20-20-0-5
Andre Jackson Jr. G10000000-00-00-0+1
Team1143926611642-8216-3814-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

  • On defensePhoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankMIL
116.516thOffensive rating23rd113.9
115.010thDefensive rating27th120.2
+1.515thNet rating25th-6.4
96.324thPace23rd96.8
53.719thEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.012thTurnover %27th13.3
28.97thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
17.628thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
13.93rdForced turnover %25th11.1
71.927thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.722ndOpponent FT rate19th21.5