Skip to content

2025-26 ยท Regular season

Trail Blazers lineups

Which groups of players win their minutes. Points scored and allowed per 100 possessions while each group shares the floor.

Team page

013-man combos

200 with 50+ minutes, top 60 shown

Team overall: 110.4 ORtg, 111.4 DRtg, -1.0 net in 3,951 minutes over 82 games.

#PlayersMINPOSSORtgDRtgNET
1ThybulleMurrayCamara66148123.288.1+35.1
2HolidayThybulleCamara102220118.684.3+34.3
3GrantWilliams IIIHenderson95207120.988.1+32.9
4HolidayThybulleMurray81173117.585.8+31.7
5ThybulleAvdijaMurray71154122.593.1+29.4
6HolidayKrejciCissoko51111128.399.0+29.3
7Williams IIIThybulleMurray72156115.086.0+29.0
8HolidayHendersonCissoko67149134.7107.0+27.7
9HolidayThybulleAvdija69151114.187.9+26.3
10HendersonCissokoClingan51110121.897.4+24.4
11HolidayAvdijaMurray95200119.996.8+23.0
12HolidayThybulleClingan75161109.086.9+22.2
13GrantWilliams IIICamara242528115.597.1+18.5
14Williams IIIHendersonMurray84178117.2100.8+16.4
15HolidayWilliams IIIThybulle100224105.489.2+16.2
16HolidayHendersonMurray117253111.195.1+16.0
17SharpeMurrayRupert59126109.493.7+15.7
18GrantHolidayCissoko108233125.4109.9+15.5
19MurrayRupertClingan58121110.895.6+15.3
20ThybulleMurrayClingan64142107.192.0+15.1
21HolidayHendersonClingan215453121.7106.7+15.0
22AvdijaCamaraYang57127111.096.7+14.3
23Williams IIIThybulleCamara75161114.7100.5+14.2
24GrantCissokoCamara280617117.4103.2+14.2
25GrantRupertLove81174118.2104.0+14.1
26Williams IIIAvdijaCissoko128283116.4102.5+13.9
27HolidayWilliams IIIMurray119246111.898.4+13.5
28HendersonMurrayCamara82173121.1107.7+13.4
29AvdijaHendersonMurray70147122.8109.9+12.9
30ThybulleHendersonMurray91191115.6103.0+12.6
31HolidayCissokoClingan194414118.9106.3+12.5
32HendersonMurrayClingan83177117.3105.1+12.2
33KrejciHendersonClingan74167115.5103.5+12.0
34HolidayMurrayClingan157330113.3102.2+11.1
35GrantKrejciHenderson66148118.6107.8+10.8
36GrantWilliams IIILove110232120.0109.4+10.7
37HolidayThybulleHenderson82180108.698.5+10.2
38HolidayCissokoCamara221472115.4105.3+10.0
39HolidayKrejciClingan98212109.8100.0+9.8
40MurrayClinganLove103213114.4104.6+9.7
41GrantAvdijaCissoko197438122.5112.8+9.7
42Williams IIIThybulleAvdija77163116.5106.9+9.6
43ThybulleAvdijaCamara133297115.4105.9+9.5
44GrantMurrayClingan162350117.7108.5+9.3
45GrantKrejciCamara115263122.2113.0+9.2
46ThybulleMurrayCissoko56114105.496.4+9.0
47GrantHolidayHenderson125264120.3111.6+8.8
48Williams IIICissokoCamara145304107.198.4+8.7
49Williams IIISharpeCissoko114250113.0104.6+8.5
50Williams IIIAvdijaMurray172372117.8109.4+8.4
51HolidayKrejciCamara99218117.4109.2+8.1
52HolidayWilliams IIICamara203430109.0100.9+8.1
53Williams IIIRupertLove78159120.6112.6+8.0
54SharpeMurrayClingan205448114.0106.2+7.7
55ThybulleCamaraClingan93207108.5101.0+7.5
56MurrayRupertLove66145105.998.6+7.3
57ThybulleHendersonClingan81176114.5107.3+7.1
58AvdijaCissokoCamara433938116.0109.0+7.0
59ThybulleHendersonCissoko61128111.2104.3+6.9
60GrantHolidayKrejci68151118.6111.8+6.8
How this works

Method. We split every game into stints: stretches where the same 10 players are on the floor. For each stint we count this team's points and possessions and the opponent's. A 5-man unit adds up every stint it played. A 3-man or 2-man combo adds up every unit that contains those players, so a pair's minutes include every lineup the two shared.

Ratings. ORtg is points scored per 100 possessions, DRtg is points allowed per 100 opponent possessions, and net rating is ORtg minus DRtg. Per 100 possessions puts a fast unit and a slow unit on the same scale. Example: a unit that scores 120 and allows 110 on 100 possessions each way is +10.

Checks. The minutes of every 5-man unit add up to 3,951 team minutes, against 3,951 in the box scores for the same 82 games (about 48 per game plus overtime). Across all 30 teams in 2025-26 the units add up to 118,700 minutes against 118,713 in the box scores, which round each player's minutes, and no team is off by more than 3 minutes. A player's on-court net rating built from these units matches his On/off number to the decimal for all 661 player seasons we checked, because both come from the same stints.

What it cannot see. Small samples are noisy: a unit with 50 minutes has played about 100 possessions each way, and a few made threes can swing its net rating by 10 points. Raise the minimum to see steadier numbers. Ratings do not adjust for opponents or garbage time, so a bench unit that faces other benches can look better than it is. Play-in and NBA Cup final games are left out. Until a team has 10 games of lineup data in a new season, the page keeps showing the previous season.