2025-26 Impact -0.3 per 100 (O -1.3, D +1.0), 261st of 450
Next game vs PHX: 5.1 pts (0-11), 2.2 reb, 1.5 ast
What changed
Minutes-9.5Probably real
Cissoko's playing time is down 9.5 minutes a game over his 25 games since Feb 20 (12.8 vs 22.3). Much of it is the starting role change: he started 2 of 25 games, down from 24 of 50. Probably real: about 75% should hold.
Scouting report
3-and-D
Strengths
- Corner specialist28.1% of shots are corner 3s, 97th percentile among guards.
Weaknesses
- Limited scoring9.6 points per 36 minutes, 5th percentile among guards.
- Inefficient scorer51.4% true shooting, 10th percentile among guards.
- Shaky from three29.8% from three, 11th percentile among guards.
Percentiles vs guards
- Points per 3659.6 points per 36 minutes, 5th percentile
- True shooting %1051.4% true shooting, 10th percentile
- 3-point attempt rate7259.3% of shots are threes, 72nd percentile
- 3-point %1129.8% from three, 11th percentile
- Free throw rate500.174 free throws made per shot, 50th percentile
- Assist %17assists on 10.2% of teammate baskets while on the floor, 17th percentile
- Ball security (TOV%)1416.0% turnover rate, 14th percentile
- Rebound %32grabs 6.3% of available rebounds, 32nd percentile
- Steals per 36481.3 steals per 36 minutes, 48th percentile
- Blocks per 36740.6 blocks per 36 minutes, 74th percentile
- Usage %6uses 12.7% of team plays, 6th percentile
Shot profile Shot chart →
- Shots at the rim 28.4%6528.4% of shots in the restricted area, 65th percentile
- FG% at the rim 67.4%7267.4% in the restricted area, 72nd percentile
- Midrange shots 2.4%72.4% of shots from midrange, 7th percentile
- Midrange FG% 25.0%-Not enough shots
- Corner 3s 28.1%9728.1% of shots are corner 3s, 97th percentile
- Corner 3 FG% 33.0%1133.0% on corner 3s, 11th percentile
2025-26 season
- Points
- 5.1
- Rebounds
- 2.2
- Assists
- 1.5
- True shooting %
- 51.4
- Usage %
- 12.7
- Plus-minus
- -0.8
Averages
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | POR | 75 | 19.1 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 39.8 | 29.8 | 65.9 |
| 2025-26 playoffs | POR | 4 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 |
Advanced
| Season | TS% | eFG% | USG% | AST% | REB% | TOV% | PTS/36 | GmSc | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 51.4 | 48.7 | 12.7 | 10.2 | 6.3 | 16.0 | 9.6 | 3.6 | -0.8 |
| 2025-26 playoffs | 52.7 | 50.0 | 19.2 | 6.6 | 11.0 | 8.7 | 15.2 | 2.5 | +1.5 |
Built from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. Possession-based numbers can differ slightly from NBA.com. What these mean
Last 10 games
| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P | FT | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue, Apr 28 | @ SAS | L 95-114 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-1 | +9 |
| Sun, Apr 26 | vs SAS | L 93-114 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -3 |
| Fri, Apr 24 | vs SAS | L 108-120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| Sun, Apr 19 | @ SAS | L 98-111 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 |
| Sun, Apr 12 | vs SAC | W 122-110 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | -4 |
| Fri, Apr 10 | vs LAC | W 116-97 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | +1 |
| Wed, Apr 8 | @ SAS | L 101-112 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -8 |
| Mon, Apr 6 | @ DEN | L 132-137 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | -1 |
| Thu, Apr 2 | vs NOP | W 118-106 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | -8 |
| Tue, Mar 31 | @ LAC | W 114-104 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | +8 |
Bio
- Team
- Trail Blazers
- Position
- G
- Jersey
- #91
- Height
- 6-6
- Weight
- 220 lb
- College
- NBA G League Ignite
- Country
- France
- Draft
- 2023, round 2, pick 44
