Skip to content

2025-26 playoffs

Player stats

Every player's averages, shooting and advanced numbers. Green cells are top quarter of the filtered pool, red bottom quarter. Plot any two stats below.

74 players · 10+ games · Updated 11:04 PM ET
#PlayerTeam
1Jalen BrunsonGNYK1936.828.446.536.384.651.957.330.026.6
2Cade CunninghamG-FDET1440.828.143.240.286.150.257.234.733.7
3Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderGOKC1536.127.646.330.589.249.559.120.746.3
4Donovan MitchellGCLE1836.226.045.132.781.551.855.841.219.8
5Victor WembanyamaF-CSAS2234.123.848.534.284.753.960.631.436.6
6Tyrese MaxeyGPHI1139.723.745.535.189.651.756.235.120.4
7LeBron JamesFLAL1038.223.245.932.774.650.555.028.425.7
8Anthony EdwardsGMIN1032.521.642.831.782.448.353.335.023.3
9OG AnunobyFNYK1734.520.156.148.985.467.272.145.538.4
10James HardenGCLE1837.319.241.029.983.148.656.851.041.4
11Stephon CastleGSAS2333.118.245.935.081.651.958.733.837.5
12Tobias HarrisFDET1434.718.142.529.282.547.052.330.424.3
13Rui HachimuraFLAL1038.917.554.956.972.768.469.047.56.6
14Evan MobleyF-CCLE1835.517.053.533.862.159.260.933.325.4
15Paul GeorgeFPHI1135.916.445.849.375.058.159.750.010.6
16Jaden McDanielsFMIN1233.816.344.323.885.747.251.223.917.0
17Julius RandleFMIN1233.216.039.024.473.841.947.923.827.9
18Karl-Anthony TownsCNYK1930.415.955.145.690.962.068.430.537.4
19Ayo DosunmuGMIN1029.115.650.042.592.657.562.035.121.9
20De'Aaron FoxGSAS2133.715.641.429.475.846.449.733.815.6
21Ajay MitchellGOKC1128.915.146.032.590.050.755.329.219.7
22Chet HolmgrenC-FOKC1530.614.956.835.782.762.066.328.829.5
23Dylan HarperGSAS2326.814.151.533.382.756.461.129.626.6
24VJ EdgecombeGPHI1136.914.041.429.272.248.650.449.79.0
25Mikal BridgesFNYK1932.113.555.936.592.062.064.333.512.2
26Devin VassellG-FSAS2334.813.043.237.882.154.757.360.913.2
27Marcus SmartGLAL1034.412.939.434.079.148.054.750.534.3
28Jarrett AllenCCLE1829.312.763.5-57.963.564.00.040.1
29Naz ReidF-CMIN1226.912.648.440.064.757.458.345.19.0
30Duncan RobinsonFDET1329.511.844.745.661.162.763.278.99.6
31Kelly Oubre Jr.FPHI1133.211.645.325.681.550.054.336.820.8
32Luke KennardGLAL1032.411.548.847.482.660.063.847.523.8
33Julian ChampagnieFSAS2330.711.244.439.676.759.961.778.611.7
34Alex CarusoGOKC1523.311.047.844.681.562.265.064.319.1
35Josh HartGNYK1932.310.443.132.660.651.152.549.411.5
36Jalen DurenCDET1430.110.251.4-67.451.455.30.028.4
37Deandre AytonCLAL1028.610.054.8-61.554.855.70.09.5
38Jared McCainGOKC1517.310.041.237.180.050.752.651.58.8
39Max StrusGCLE1826.89.640.635.891.754.357.976.815.9
40Daniss JenkinsGDET1422.69.136.127.177.442.647.248.419.7
41Isaiah HartensteinF-COKC1523.49.163.30.076.763.366.41.125.6
42Cason WallaceGOKC1524.98.647.948.487.563.564.864.67.3
43Ausar ThompsonG-FDET1430.58.250.514.351.651.052.07.216.5
44Sam MerrillGCLE1719.97.842.737.284.057.861.781.321.9
45Keldon JohnsonFSAS2317.97.740.736.258.147.249.235.815.4
46Rudy GobertCMIN1231.17.249.30.047.449.350.22.926.1
47Quentin GrimesGPHI1122.16.739.740.087.551.756.960.324.1
48Landry ShametGNYK1916.36.045.347.577.862.263.470.98.1
49Caris LeVertGDET1316.65.944.637.090.052.355.541.513.8
50Jaxson HayesCLAL1016.35.767.90.070.467.971.53.667.9
51Miles McBrideGNYK1917.65.633.337.587.547.649.376.26.7
52Luguentz DortGOKC1522.35.536.630.850.048.848.979.32.4
53Dennis SchroderGCLE1715.95.538.133.379.244.649.739.322.6
54Jordan ClarksonGNYK1810.74.945.521.178.948.152.124.719.5
55Jaylin WilliamsFOKC1516.14.940.036.066.753.854.776.96.2
56Isaiah JoeGOKC1311.14.841.834.8100.056.456.883.61.8
57Mitchell RobinsonCNYK1813.94.867.3-29.367.356.10.032.7
58Nah'Shon HylandGMIN1011.64.630.026.587.539.043.068.014.0
59Dean WadeFCLE1822.64.446.237.533.360.059.673.81.5
60Mike ConleyGMIN1213.94.450.050.0100.067.168.268.45.3
61Jose AlvaradoGNYK189.54.243.335.383.352.253.850.77.5
62Jaylon TysonG-FCLE1712.64.136.223.766.742.845.655.114.5
63Isaiah StewartF-CDET1411.74.058.850.070.664.767.523.535.3
64Andre DrummondCPHI1112.93.969.650.070.078.378.534.830.4
65Luke KornetF-CSAS2312.73.756.9100.077.357.862.11.729.3
66Kenrich WilliamsG-FOKC116.53.138.731.6100.048.451.961.312.9
67Javonte GreenG-FDET1112.02.730.025.983.341.746.090.016.7
68Adem BonaFPHI109.62.650.0-62.550.056.40.062.5
69Carter BryantFSAS228.52.650.041.433.363.662.265.94.5
70Harrison BarnesFSAS209.12.333.323.182.441.049.566.735.9
71Jordan McLaughlinGSAS104.71.963.660.0100.077.380.045.518.2
72Ariel HukportiCNYK107.51.745.50.046.745.548.39.163.6
73Keon EllisGCLE127.61.633.335.780.050.055.293.326.7
74Aaron WigginsGOKC136.01.536.011.1-38.038.036.00.0

Team is the player's most recent team. Shading compares each player with everyone in the current filters (position and minimum games); for turnovers, fewer is greener. Per 36 scales counting stats to 36 minutes. Advanced numbers are computed by Courtside from box scores with Basketball-Reference formulas. What these mean

02Plot any two stats

Outliers are labeled
74 players · dashed lines are the medians · click a dot to open the player
10.020.030.040.050.060.070.080.0Usage rateTrue shooting percentageJalen Brunson: USG% 33.1, TS% 57.3Cade Cunningham: USG% 32.8, TS% 57.2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander: USG% 32.3, TS% 59.1Donovan Mitchell: USG% 31.8, TS% 55.8Victor Wembanyama: USG% 28.4, TS% 60.6Tyrese Maxey: USG% 26.9, TS% 56.2LeBron James: USG% 30.0, TS% 55.0Anthony Edwards: USG% 29.2, TS% 53.3OG Anunoby: USG% 18.8, TS% 72.1James Harden: USG% 25.6, TS% 56.8Stephon Castle: USG% 24.9, TS% 58.7Tobias Harris: USG% 23.3, TS% 52.3Rui Hachimura: USG% 16.1, TS% 69.0Evan Mobley: USG% 20.3, TS% 60.9Paul George: USG% 20.1, TS% 59.7Jaden McDaniels: USG% 21.4, TS% 51.2Julius Randle: USG% 24.6, TS% 47.9Karl-Anthony Towns: USG% 20.9, TS% 68.4Ayo Dosunmu: USG% 20.1, TS% 62.0De'Aaron Fox: USG% 22.8, TS% 49.7Ajay Mitchell: USG% 23.3, TS% 55.3Chet Holmgren: USG% 18.2, TS% 66.3Dylan Harper: USG% 21.2, TS% 61.1VJ Edgecombe: USG% 19.4, TS% 50.4Mikal Bridges: USG% 15.8, TS% 64.3Devin Vassell: USG% 15.3, TS% 57.3Marcus Smart: USG% 20.5, TS% 54.7Jarrett Allen: USG% 16.5, TS% 64.0Naz Reid: USG% 18.8, TS% 58.3Duncan Robinson: USG% 15.5, TS% 63.2Kelly Oubre Jr.: USG% 15.9, TS% 54.3Luke Kennard: USG% 14.8, TS% 63.8Julian Champagnie: USG% 13.7, TS% 61.7Alex Caruso: USG% 17.8, TS% 65.0Josh Hart: USG% 16.3, TS% 52.5Jalen Duren: USG% 16.9, TS% 55.3Deandre Ayton: USG% 16.6, TS% 55.7Jared McCain: USG% 26.2, TS% 52.6Max Strus: USG% 15.9, TS% 57.9Daniss Jenkins: USG% 20.3, TS% 47.2Isaiah Hartenstein: USG% 16.3, TS% 66.4Cason Wallace: USG% 13.1, TS% 64.8Ausar Thompson: USG% 13.8, TS% 52.0Sam Merrill: USG% 15.2, TS% 61.7Keldon Johnson: USG% 21.7, TS% 49.2Rudy Gobert: USG% 11.3, TS% 50.2Quentin Grimes: USG% 13.5, TS% 56.9Landry Shamet: USG% 14.0, TS% 63.4Caris LeVert: USG% 15.8, TS% 55.5Jaxson Hayes: USG% 14.1, TS% 71.5Miles McBride: USG% 15.7, TS% 49.3Luguentz Dort: USG% 12.1, TS% 48.9Dennis Schroder: USG% 19.5, TS% 49.7Jordan Clarkson: USG% 23.4, TS% 52.1Jaylin Williams: USG% 13.5, TS% 54.7Isaiah Joe: USG% 18.5, TS% 56.8Mitchell Robinson: USG% 15.1, TS% 56.1Nah'Shon Hyland: USG% 22.4, TS% 43.0Dean Wade: USG% 8.3, TS% 59.6Mike Conley: USG% 11.0, TS% 68.2Jose Alvarado: USG% 20.7, TS% 53.8Jaylon Tyson: USG% 17.9, TS% 45.6Isaiah Stewart: USG% 13.6, TS% 67.5Andre Drummond: USG% 11.8, TS% 78.5Luke Kornet: USG% 11.9, TS% 62.1Kenrich Williams: USG% 21.3, TS% 51.9Javonte Green: USG% 11.9, TS% 46.0Adem Bona: USG% 16.3, TS% 56.4Carter Bryant: USG% 14.1, TS% 62.2Harrison Barnes: USG% 12.2, TS% 49.5Jordan McLaughlin: USG% 12.6, TS% 80.0Ariel Hukporti: USG% 13.4, TS% 48.3Keon Ellis: USG% 11.3, TS% 55.2Aaron Wiggins: USG% 16.5, TS% 38.0Jalen BrunsonCade CunninghamShai Gilgeous-AlexanderAndre DrummondJordan McLaughlin