Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G41303610410-190-410-12+15
Mikal Bridges F39226232211-150-10-0+19
Karl-Anthony Towns C3613873104-91-34-4+23
Josh Hart G3512954045-122-70-0+3
OG Anunoby F3121740016-103-46-6+11
Landry Shamet G2814130024-54-52-3+5
Miles McBride G145000101-31-22-2+1
Mitchell Robinson C92300001-10-00-0-4
Jose Alvarado G42000011-30-20-0-3
Jordan Clarkson G30000000-00-00-0-5
Team12137271141443-7711-2824-27

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G4119551068-151-72-3-8
Donovan Mitchell G3823143059-213-102-6-22
Jarrett Allen C3617700007-90-03-4-14
Evan Mobley F-C36246201510-181-63-4-21
Max Strus G3113761004-124-111-1-3
Sam Merrill G236311002-52-40-0-1
Dean Wade F170211000-10-10-0-1
Jaylon Tyson G-F93310011-20-11-1+3
Dennis Schroder G93020001-11-10-0+2
Team1083422711742-8412-4112-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankCLE
120.73rdOffensive rating6th120.2
114.15thDefensive rating15th116.0
+6.65thNet rating9th+4.1
96.126thPace13th99.1
55.79thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
29.35thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
18.825thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.110thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.710thForced turnover %13th12.5
76.72ndDefensive rebound %11th74.4
20.615thOpponent FT rate17th20.9