Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G37316320211-242-97-9-2
James Harden G3710631043-130-44-4-15
Evan Mobley F-C369143324-101-40-0-6
Jarrett Allen C3122731117-90-08-10-6
Max Strus G283310201-61-60-0-9
Dean Wade F238500003-62-40-0-4
Jaylon Tyson G-F227510003-70-21-2-3
Dennis Schroder G204350021-50-22-2-4
Keon Ellis G63000001-11-10-0-1
Team973620761134-817-3222-27

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F42253101257-143-68-8+13
Tobias Harris F3721702219-162-31-2+8
Duncan Robinson F3717333016-125-90-0+5
Jalen Duren C3381010022-70-04-6+6
Daniss Jenkins G2614640016-142-50-0+9
Ausar Thompson G-F2410722005-80-00-2+4
Isaiah Stewart F-C152200001-10-00-0+4
Caris LeVert G138210003-52-30-0-1
Ronald Holland II F92201100-30-22-2+2
Javonte Green G-F40000000-00-00-00
Team1074221951039-8014-2815-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

Key battles

  • Cleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but Detroit's defense contests every shot (1st). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankDET
120.26thOffensive rating9th119.0
116.015thDefensive rating2nd110.8
+4.19thNet rating3rd+8.2
99.113thPace18th98.3
56.14thEffective FG %15th54.6
11.79thTurnover %16th12.3
26.99thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
20.616thFree throw rate5th22.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
12.513thForced turnover %1st14.1
74.411thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
20.917thOpponent FT rate30th25.1