Skip to content

Sun, Apr 5 · Regular season

Magic112atPelicans108

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F38231662156-140-311-15-1
Desmond Bane G3427641128-193-88-11+8
Jalen Suggs G3411481014-193-120-0-1
Wendell Carter Jr. F3213510016-70-11-4-5
Jamal Cain F288520003-70-32-2+11
Jevon Carter G2111510005-91-30-0+2
Franz Wagner F2011520104-100-13-4+10
Tristan Da Silva F172321021-40-20-0-13
Goga Bitadze C166811223-40-00-0+9
Team1125727651340-937-3325-36

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Yves Missi C40181330438-90-02-4+1
Saddiq Bey F39326120110-243-89-11+6
Jeremiah Fears G3719372134-142-79-110
Zion Williamson F2817720115-110-07-9-1
Micah Peavy G-F283511111-61-40-0-19
Jordan Hawkins G267320032-72-61-1+2
Derik Queen C182411011-40-10-0-5
Trey Alexander G115201012-41-10-0-4
Herbert Jones F95310002-41-30-0+8
Hunter Dickinson C40100110-10-10-0-8
Team1084718781535-8410-3128-36

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankNOP
115.619thOffensive rating20th115.4
115.010thDefensive rating25th119.9
+0.617thNet rating21st-4.5
99.312thPace11th99.5
53.125thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.012thTurnover %9th11.7
25.018thOffensive rebound %8th27.0
24.91stFree throw rate6th22.2
54.516thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.611thForced turnover %19th11.8
75.65thDefensive rebound %28th71.4
22.326thOpponent FT rate13th19.9