Skip to content

Tue, Mar 17 · Regular season

Cavaliers123atBucks116

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G3419831104-141-410-13-15
James Harden G3427562027-102-411-13+17
Evan Mobley F-C332715203012-210-23-5+7
Sam Merrill G2817620006-123-82-2+22
Dean Wade F259220004-81-40-0+13
Keon Ellis G248310003-42-20-0+8
Max Strus G236640012-62-60-0+1
Dennis Schroder G163150011-20-11-1-8
Jaylon Tyson G-F132020011-50-20-0-5
Thomas Bryant C105000012-41-30-0-5
Team123462734642-8612-3627-34

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3419340116-133-74-4-5
Bobby Portis F3319941018-193-70-0+8
Kevin Porter Jr. G32253100218-151-48-8-9
Ousmane Dieng F3019511027-125-80-2+2
Pete Nance F3013710205-63-40-2+7
A.J. Green G266411012-72-70-0+6
Taurean Prince F228210013-72-40-0-20
Kyle Kuzma F173020101-61-40-0-6
Jericho Sims F164600012-30-00-1-18
Team116392436842-8820-4512-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Milwaukee defense that gives up good looks (25th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankMIL
120.26thOffensive rating23rd113.9
116.015thDefensive rating27th120.2
+4.19thNet rating25th-6.4
99.113thPace23rd96.8
56.14thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.79thTurnover %27th13.3
26.99thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
20.616thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.513thForced turnover %25th11.1
74.411thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.917thOpponent FT rate19th21.5