Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Brown G3823980047-171-38-9+17
Neemias Queta C3641110002-70-00-0+13
Payton Pritchard G3518371027-122-62-2+18
Derrick White G356750002-90-32-2-6
Jayson Tatum F2720320016-162-96-7-3
Baylor Scheierman G26161001006-84-60-0+10
Sam Hauser F2415400015-105-100-0+11
Luka Garza C127110022-41-12-2-4
Hugo González G70110000-10-00-0-1
Team1094925201037-8415-3820-22

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G38194100006-163-84-7-12
Donovan Mitchell G3430751209-183-99-11+8
Evan Mobley F-C31248103210-192-62-3-6
Sam Merrill G295541002-91-70-0-1
Jaylon Tyson G-F258610013-82-60-0-18
Keon Ellis G240301100-10-10-0-15
Dean Wade F217301003-51-30-0+1
Dennis Schroder G202320021-40-10-00
Thomas Bryant C143200011-61-40-0-8
Craig Porter G40100010-00-00-0-4
Team98422346735-8613-4515-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Celtics edges

No clear mismatch in Boston's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Key battles

  • Cleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but Boston's defense contests every shot (4th). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BOSRankStatRankCLE
121.72ndOffensive rating6th120.2
113.54thDefensive rating15th116.0
+8.23rdNet rating9th+4.1
94.230thPace13th99.1
55.311thEffective FG %4th56.1
10.51stTurnover %9th11.7
29.26thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
16.729thFree throw rate16th20.6
52.34thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
11.026thForced turnover %13th12.5
75.74thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
18.95thOpponent FT rate17th20.9