Skip to content

Fri, Feb 27 · Regular season

Knicks127atBucks98

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G31277300111-174-61-2+15
Karl-Anthony Towns C29171310016-131-14-4+21
OG Anunoby F2824332018-105-73-4+20
Mikal Bridges F2610062205-80-00-0+14
Josh Hart G2512551114-112-72-2+18
Landry Shamet G2315031105-85-70-0+20
Mohamed Diawara F2210320012-62-34-4+25
Mitchell Robinson C160331200-00-00-0+10
Jose Alvarado G137450013-51-30-0+14
Jordan Clarkson G60000000-30-30-0-3
Ariel Hukporti C60310010-10-00-0-3
Jeremy Sochan F62200001-30-20-0-3
Tyler Kolek G53000021-31-30-0-3
Trey Jemison C40110010-00-00-00
Team1274433761046-8821-4214-16

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3213440055-92-51-2-30
A.J. Green G307200012-62-61-1-17
Kyle Kuzma F2817420006-114-71-2-16
Kevin Porter Jr. G27116101134-121-22-2-16
Myles Turner C-F2519420125-84-75-7-20
Jericho Sims F232410001-10-00-0-21
Bobby Portis F1714200025-82-32-3-10
Cam Thomas G177210102-90-23-3-17
Ousmane Dieng F120321010-20-20-0-11
Gary Harris G62011001-20-10-0+3
Andre Jackson Jr. G60201010-30-20-0+3
Pete Nance F60010000-20-20-0+3
Gary Trent Jr. G65100012-31-20-0+3
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F51001000-10-11-2+1
Team983424531633-7716-4216-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a Milwaukee offense that rarely gets second chances (30th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankMIL
120.73rdOffensive rating23rd113.9
114.15thDefensive rating27th120.2
+6.65thNet rating25th-6.4
96.126thPace23rd96.8
55.79thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.57thTurnover %27th13.3
29.35thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
18.825thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.710thForced turnover %25th11.1
76.72ndDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.615thOpponent FT rate19th21.5