Skip to content

Wed, Feb 25 · Regular season

Cavaliers116atBucks118

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylon Tyson G-F35141032005-161-63-3-19
Dennis Schroder G3526251038-143-67-9-5
Sam Merrill G3414520036-132-80-2-2
Jarrett Allen C322711121110-150-07-8-10
Keon Ellis G2914432125-94-80-0+6
Craig Porter G228290003-41-21-1+5
Dean Wade F210440000-40-30-2+9
Thomas Bryant C1611200004-81-52-2+8
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F92200021-40-20-0-3
Larry Nance Jr. F70210000-00-00-0+1
Team1164428721142-8712-4020-27

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
A.J. Green G3815120015-105-100-0+15
Kevin Porter Jr. G38208551310-160-20-0+7
Ryan Rollins G3518390048-132-60-0+12
Jericho Sims F29111120025-60-01-2-5
Kyle Kuzma F2617451006-145-100-0+5
Myles Turner C-F2415301106-93-50-1+5
Bobby Portis F2110510004-82-40-0-4
Cam Thomas G167120023-61-20-0-13
Ousmane Dieng F135020011-61-62-2-12
Team1183628721348-8819-453-5

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Milwaukee defense that gives up good looks (25th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankMIL
120.26thOffensive rating23rd113.9
116.015thDefensive rating27th120.2
+4.19thNet rating25th-6.4
99.113thPace23rd96.8
56.14thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.79thTurnover %27th13.3
26.99thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
20.616thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.513thForced turnover %25th11.1
74.411thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.917thOpponent FT rate19th21.5