Skip to content

Thu, Feb 19 · Regular season

Nets84atCavaliers112

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nolan Traoré G308152043-111-31-2-19
Danny Wolf F-C2811671234-122-61-4-3
Ochai Agbaji G2813330105-83-60-0-4
Egor Demin G2610511013-82-52-3-18
Ziaire Williams G-F222211011-90-60-0-13
Terance Mann G229301013-52-31-2-8
Michael Porter Jr. F2114520105-131-63-3-23
Noah Clowney F208120013-82-70-0-23
Day'Ron Sharpe C204530001-50-12-2-28
Drake Powell F162212001-60-40-0-3
Jalen Wilson F73300001-21-20-0+2
Team843625841130-8714-4910-16

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G2816593026-83-51-2+25
Jarrett Allen C24151011205-80-15-10+31
Jaylon Tyson G-F2211520114-101-42-2+10
Sam Merrill G223330001-41-40-0+13
Donovan Mitchell G2117350027-122-41-1+37
Keon Ellis G207301303-61-40-0-9
Dennis Schroder G2012331014-81-13-4+10
Evan Mobley F-C1910920125-90-10-0+20
Craig Porter G172220021-50-20-0-14
Dean Wade F1611500004-43-30-0+28
Larry Nance Jr. F120500010-30-20-0-7
Tyrese Proctor G106201013-60-30-0-2
Tristan Enaruna F92100011-30-10-1-2
Team1125627771344-8612-3512-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Brooklyn defense that gives up good looks (28th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BKNRankStatRankCLE
109.730thOffensive rating6th120.2
120.126thDefensive rating15th116.0
-10.329thNet rating9th+4.1
96.225thPace13th99.1
52.030thEffective FG %4th56.1
13.729thTurnover %9th11.7
23.624thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
21.214thFree throw rate16th20.6
57.128thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.414thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.527thOpponent FT rate17th20.9