Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F2811530144-141-62-3-20
Shaedon Sharpe G28263310310-164-82-4-11
Sidy Cissoko G2715221105-52-23-4-13
Caleb Love G2712342015-152-100-0-11
Toumani Camara F260410010-40-40-0-22
Jerami Grant F2215120044-92-55-6-17
Donovan Clingan C227610033-61-40-0-26
Jrue Holiday G225240042-71-30-0-16
Robert Williams III C-F2041131302-20-00-0+1
Rayan Rupert G-F90000000-30-10-0-13
Javonte Cooke G42000000-00-02-2-1
Hansen Yang C40000000-00-00-0-1
Team973723552035-8113-4314-19

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G3426132018-205-125-5+21
Mikal Bridges F3310253013-101-33-3+27
OG Anunoby F31246301310-164-80-0+34
Josh Hart G3020652129-171-41-2+8
Karl-Anthony Towns C29142030105-121-33-4+17
Landry Shamet G193120001-61-40-0+10
Tyler Kolek G1813241025-73-50-0+4
Mitchell Robinson C172720011-10-00-0-1
Mohamed Diawara F1710321024-82-50-0+27
Ariel Hukporti C42200011-10-00-0+1
Guerschon Yabusele F40200000-00-00-0+1
Dillon Jones F43000001-11-10-0+1
Team1275229931348-9919-4512-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Knicks edges

  • On offenseNew York's offense crashes the offensive glass (5th) against a Portland defense that gives up second chances (25th).

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but New York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankNYK
115.321stOffensive rating3rd120.7
115.614thDefensive rating5th114.1
-0.319thNet rating5th+6.6
99.89thPace26th96.1
53.422ndEffective FG %9th55.7
14.030thTurnover %7th11.5
31.32ndOffensive rebound %5th29.3
21.412thFree throw rate25th18.8
54.110thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
13.07thForced turnover %10th12.7
72.725thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
21.519thOpponent FT rate15th20.6