Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Darius Garland G36201100047-143-43-40
Donovan Mitchell G33347640112-254-96-6+2
Dean Wade F306420002-41-31-1-2
Sam Merrill G2911512014-112-81-2+3
De'Andre Hunter F2713320003-72-35-6-7
Evan Mobley F-C2514930026-80-12-2+4
Jarrett Allen C237820023-40-01-2-3
Jaylon Tyson G-F2016611027-112-40-0-1
Lonzo Ball G140130010-10-10-0+2
Thomas Bryant C33100011-11-10-0-8
Team1244530701445-8615-3419-23

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G39341420310-256-128-10-17
Mikal Bridges F3612342125-102-40-0+9
OG Anunoby F338220113-71-41-1-3
Jordan Clarkson G2925123009-175-102-2+13
Karl-Anthony Towns C27111412025-130-21-2+7
Josh Hart G2615530015-92-53-3-19
Tyler Kolek G2516390125-94-52-2+24
Mitchell Robinson C1701320110-10-00-20
Mohamed Diawara F45110002-31-20-0+1
Ariel Hukporti C40000010-00-00-0-5
Team1264328941344-9421-4417-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankNYK
120.26thOffensive rating3rd120.7
116.015thDefensive rating5th114.1
+4.19thNet rating5th+6.6
99.113thPace26th96.1
56.14thEffective FG %9th55.7
11.79thTurnover %7th11.5
26.99thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
20.616thFree throw rate25th18.8
54.314thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.513thForced turnover %10th12.7
74.411thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
20.917thOpponent FT rate15th20.6