Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F3612630014-80-04-4+7
Tyus Jones G3516471006-94-60-0+7
Desmond Bane G3523453346-154-77-7+4
Anthony Black G3222762038-214-82-3+10
Wendell Carter Jr. F3114711105-111-43-3+7
Noah Penda G-F248620133-102-60-0-3
Jonathan Isaac F179201023-50-13-4-1
Jamal Cain F134002001-20-02-2+5
Jase Richardson G122220011-20-00-0-8
Jett Howard G50000000-20-10-0-8
Team11038261051437-8515-3321-23

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F4010642024-120-62-3-14
Deni Avdija F37256820410-252-63-4-4
Donovan Clingan C3481411224-80-00-00
Caleb Love G3317310307-133-80-0+2
Kris Murray F2813610115-61-22-20
Shaedon Sharpe G2722322038-182-74-6-8
Sidy Cissoko G155110031-21-22-2+1
Rayan Rupert G-F132420001-10-00-0+4
Hansen Yang C84221121-10-02-2+1
Duop Reath C50011000-10-10-0-2
Team1064523971741-879-3215-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Key battles

  • Portland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd), but Orlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankPOR
115.619thOffensive rating21st115.3
115.010thDefensive rating14th115.6
+0.617thNet rating19th-0.3
99.312thPace9th99.8
53.125thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.012thTurnover %30th14.0
25.018thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
24.91stFree throw rate12th21.4
54.516thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.611thForced turnover %7th13.0
75.65thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
22.326thOpponent FT rate19th21.5