Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3213732125-113-70-1+5
Jerami Grant F3135440128-183-716-19+39
Deni Avdija F3122450146-135-75-8-1
Sidy Cissoko G283121011-41-40-0+3
Kris Murray F272503001-30-20-0-3
Donovan Clingan C27141141115-82-42-3+14
Caleb Love G2613540025-133-80-0+5
Robert Williams III C-F168501403-50-12-2+3
Rayan Rupert G-F162520011-30-20-0+7
Duop Reath C33100011-11-10-0-6
Hansen Yang C30000000-00-00-0-6
Team1154824881436-7918-4325-33

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Gary Trent Jr. G3212231023-72-44-5+9
Myles Turner C-F32131110414-123-82-2-12
Ryan Rollins G3010571044-140-42-2-15
Kyle Kuzma F2715600005-91-14-6+5
Bobby Portis F2722622019-154-50-0-5
A.J. Green G256201012-61-51-2-31
Cole Anthony G1816222138-120-40-0-15
Gary Harris G170342010-00-00-0-1
Jericho Sims F110100000-10-00-0-17
Andre Jackson Jr. G73020001-51-40-0-2
Amir Coffey G30000000-10-00-0+6
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F33101001-10-01-1+6
Pete Nance F30010000-00-00-0+6
Mark Sears G33000001-31-20-0+6
Team10339221051338-8613-3714-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankMIL
115.321stOffensive rating23rd113.9
115.614thDefensive rating27th120.2
-0.319thNet rating25th-6.4
99.89thPace23rd96.8
53.422ndEffective FG %3rd56.5
14.030thTurnover %27th13.3
31.32ndOffensive rebound %30th21.1
21.412thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
13.07thForced turnover %25th11.1
72.725thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.519thOpponent FT rate19th21.5