Skip to content

Mon, Nov 3 · Regular season

Bucks117atPacers115

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Gary Trent Jr. G3411221003-123-102-2+8
Giannis Antetokounmpo F323313520314-211-24-9+8
Myles Turner C-F329710523-72-61-2+7
A.J. Green G2913130014-84-81-2+3
Ryan Rollins G2810571074-82-40-1-4
Cole Anthony G2311441034-83-40-0+4
Taurean Prince F216301002-62-40-0+6
Kyle Kuzma F1615500005-101-34-4-6
Bobby Portis F168210023-72-50-0-5
Jericho Sims F51100000-00-01-2-7
Amir Coffey G40010000-10-10-0-4
Team1174324651842-8820-4713-22

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F38325831311-241-69-12-8
Jarace Walker F3818850027-152-62-4-10
Aaron Nesmith G-F3417711015-162-95-6-9
Isaiah Jackson F29211012118-120-05-6-7
Ben Sheppard G205121002-51-20-0+9
Quenton Jackson G207240011-40-15-7+11
Jay Huff F-C140321200-10-10-0+3
Johnny Furphy G133300011-21-10-0+12
Taelon Peter G113110001-31-30-00
RayJ Dennis G83100011-40-21-1-13
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F72100001-20-10-0+8
Tony Bradley C74300011-10-02-2+1
Mac McClung G20000000-10-10-0-7
Team1154524841139-908-3329-38

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against an Indiana defense that gives up good looks (24th).

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankIND
113.923rdOffensive rating28th111.7
120.227thDefensive rating24th119.6
-6.425thNet rating26th-7.9
96.823rdPace8th100.3
56.53rdEffective FG %23rd53.3
13.327thTurnover %16th12.3
21.130thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
16.330thFree throw rate22nd19.6
55.825thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
11.125thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.115thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.519thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8