Skip to content

2025-26 regular season

Player rankings

Current players ranked by Courtside score. Each category averages a player's percentiles against others at his position, and the overall score averages the five categories.

Courtside score: a box-score composite of position percentiles, not an impact metric.

Top forwards by overall

135 ranked players · Updated 12:06 PM ET
#PlayerOverallScoringSCRPlaymakingPLYReboundingREBDefenseDEFShooting3PTGPMPG
1Victor WembanyamaF-C · SAS74.889.570.598.081.534.56429.2
2Kawhi LeonardF · TOR71.890.087.063.062.556.56532.2
3Sandro MamukelashviliF · LAL69.676.570.572.058.570.58021.9
4Luka DoncicF-G · LAL67.887.066.569.057.059.56435.8
5Marvin Bagley IIIF · DEN65.582.050.592.047.056.06020.0
6Micah PotterF · POR64.981.045.082.027.589.04719.3
7Jalen SmithF-C · CHI64.062.542.094.048.073.55320.6
8Onyeka OkongwuF-C · ATL64.056.555.075.071.562.07431.1
9Giannis AntetokounmpoF · MIA63.497.562.596.052.09.03628.9
10Naz ReidF-C · CHA63.447.550.574.082.063.07726.0
11Obi ToppinF · IND63.288.071.079.017.560.52417.7
12Michael Porter Jr.F · BKN62.977.574.071.029.562.55232.4
13Josh MinottF · BKN62.469.020.051.082.589.54917.0
14Kristaps PorzingisF-C · GSW61.468.582.065.051.540.03224.0
15Anthony DavisF-C · WAS61.254.067.597.078.59.02031.3
16Jaylin WilliamsF · OKC60.940.543.087.049.085.06519.7
17Paul GeorgeF · BOS60.253.075.536.061.575.03730.6
18Bobby PortisF · MIA60.163.068.585.013.570.56724.1
19Trey Murphy IIIF · NOP60.076.574.026.048.575.06635.4
20Justin ChampagnieF · WAS59.748.058.085.079.028.56820.3
21Joel EmbiidF-C · PHI59.481.072.075.045.024.03831.5
22Olivier-Maxence ProsperF · MEM58.884.040.547.054.568.05218.9
23Aaron GordonF · DEN58.778.080.063.011.561.03627.9
24Evan MobleyF-C · CLE58.769.068.089.052.515.06531.9
25Santi AldamaF · DAL57.347.572.069.053.045.04327.8

Scores run 0 to 100. Scoring averages points per 36 and true shooting percentiles. Playmaking averages assist rate and turnover rate (fewer turnovers score higher). Rebounding is rebound rate. Defense averages steals and blocks per 36. Shooting averages 3-point percentage and 3-point attempt rate; players under 50 attempts use attempt rate only. Percentiles compare guards with guards, forwards with forwards and centers with centers, among players with 15+ minutes a game in at least 20% of their team's games. Green cells are 75 and up, red 25 and below. Teams shown are current teams. What these mean