Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Mikal Bridges F4120661018-134-60-0+7
Jalen Brunson G3820565047-252-84-5-10
OG Anunoby F3717432205-102-55-5-9
Karl-Anthony Towns C34211341128-123-52-2+11
Landry Shamet G3013220105-123-70-0+9
Josh Hart G180641120-40-20-0-3
Miles McBride G185220022-71-30-0-1
Mitchell Robinson C147301112-20-03-6-10
Jose Alvarado G102320000-40-22-3+11
Team10544291161237-8915-3816-21

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C40299224411-212-65-8+6
Devin Vassell G-F3814950104-93-73-3+6
Julian Champagnie F368410102-62-52-2-8
De'Aaron Fox G3420351148-122-22-2+2
Dylan Harper G3215631026-120-33-4+12
Stephon Castle G2814441045-142-42-4-6
Keldon Johnson F163421011-40-21-2-5
Luke Kornet F-C81301000-00-01-2-7
Harrison Barnes F50000000-00-00-0-5
Carter Bryant F30000010-00-00-00
Team1044222771637-7811-2919-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a New York offense that rarely gets to the line (25th).

Key battles

  • New York's offense crashes the offensive glass (5th), but San Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankSAS
120.73rdOffensive rating4th120.5
114.15thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+6.65thNet rating2nd+8.4
96.126thPace13th99.1
55.79thEffective FG %6th55.9
11.57thTurnover %4th11.2
29.35thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
18.825thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.110thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
12.710thForced turnover %26th11.0
76.72ndDefensive rebound %1st77.3
20.615thOpponent FT rate1st18.0