Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Hart G40121131046-120-40-2+5
Jalen Brunson G38335900311-223-88-9+13
Mikal Bridges F3723312008-142-45-5+15
Landry Shamet G2615301025-62-33-4+20
Karl-Anthony Towns C2681270113-80-22-2+3
Miles McBride G213020201-61-50-0-4
Mitchell Robinson C196601101-30-04-8+16
Jordan Clarkson G134531022-30-00-0+11
Jose Alvarado G83000001-11-10-0+2
Ariel Hukporti C40100000-00-00-0-5
Pacome Dadiet F20100010-00-00-0-1
Mohamed Diawara F20000010-00-00-0-2
Tyler Kolek G20000000-10-00-0-2
Jeremy Sochan F21200000-00-01-2-1
Team1084925641438-769-2723-32

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese Maxey G4417271028-121-30-0-11
VJ Edgecombe G4011742024-91-52-2-9
Paul George F3815532036-183-80-0-14
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3622810007-162-56-6-6
Joel Embiid F-C3518650337-170-44-6-9
Quentin Grimes G226220012-62-50-0-17
Dominick Barlow F112100001-10-00-0-7
Andre Drummond C40101000-10-10-0+3
Trendon Watford F23000001-10-01-2+2
Adem Bona F20000000-00-00-0-8
Justin Edwards F20000000-00-00-0+2
Dalen Terry F20111000-20-00-0+2
Jabari Walker F20000000-10-10-0+2
Team943323731136-849-3213-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On offenseNew York's offense crashes the offensive glass (5th) against a Philadelphia defense that gives up second chances (26th).

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankPHI
120.73rdOffensive rating17th116.2
114.15thDefensive rating16th116.3
+6.65thNet rating18th-0.2
96.126thPace15th98.8
55.79thEffective FG %26th53.0
11.57thTurnover %6th11.4
29.35thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
18.825thFree throw rate6th22.2
54.110thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.710thForced turnover %8th12.8
76.72ndDefensive rebound %26th72.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate18th21.2