Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F39178111346-160-35-6+2
RJ Barrett F-G38251250039-192-55-9+2
Ja'Kobe Walter G3520324017-166-140-0-7
Jamal Shead G3418172037-154-100-0-2
Collin Murray-Boyles F258521214-50-00-0-7
Jakob Poeltl C2114930105-60-04-6+6
Jamison Battle F197600013-51-10-0-13
Sandro Mamukelashvili F1510300103-92-52-2-1
Brandon Ingram F111120110-20-01-2-2
AJ Lawson G20000000-20-00-0-3
Team1204832881444-9515-3817-25

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G4023952167-134-85-6+10
Evan Mobley F-C3323911308-133-34-8-2
Donovan Mitchell G3219531127-173-52-2-9
Max Strus G278421002-40-24-40
Jarrett Allen C259310334-50-01-2-4
Sam Merrill G239121022-32-23-4+19
Dean Wade F217311003-101-60-0+4
Dennis Schroder G2119020007-113-62-2+8
Jaylon Tyson G-F138120003-52-40-00
Thomas Bryant C50011010-00-00-0-1
Team1253520881443-8118-3621-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankCLE
117.015thOffensive rating6th120.2
114.15thDefensive rating15th116.0
+2.911thNet rating9th+4.1
97.522ndPace13th99.1
54.615thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
20.417thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.54thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.225thOpponent FT rate17th20.9