Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nique Clifford G39247501410-130-14-4-12
Maxime Raynaud C3721921237-103-44-4-9
Precious Achiuwa F352711401210-210-37-11-1
Devin Carter G348682123-140-32-5-10
Doug McDermott F267301002-52-41-20
Killian Hayes G269232013-81-12-2-8
Daeqwon Plowden G-F228120232-51-43-3-8
Dylan Cardwell C216801113-70-10-0-12
Team1104724781640-837-2123-31

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3315420006-143-80-0+1
Deni Avdija F33256100039-195-92-3+12
Jrue Holiday G3223730148-182-85-6+10
Kris Murray F309433003-42-21-2+27
Scoot Henderson G2715242036-122-71-1+6
Donovan Clingan C24131010116-101-20-0+9
Robert Williams III C-F2261012103-40-00-0+7
Shaedon Sharpe G179142013-110-43-3+5
Matisse Thybulle G-F75100002-41-30-0+1
Vit Krejci G52000001-30-10-0+2
Caleb Love G20000000-10-10-0-4
Blake Wesley G20000000-00-00-0-4
Jayson Kent F20000000-10-10-0-4
Hansen Yang C20100000-00-00-0-4
Sidy Cissoko G20000000-00-00-0-4
Team1224628931247-10116-4612-15

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankPOR
112.226thOffensive rating21st115.3
122.328thDefensive rating14th115.6
-10.128thNet rating19th-0.3
98.516thPace9th99.8
52.529thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.215thTurnover %30th14.0
25.913thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
19.821stFree throw rate12th21.4
57.229thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.819thForced turnover %7th13.0
73.521stDefensive rebound %25th72.7
21.621stOpponent FT rate19th21.5