Skip to content

Sun, Apr 12 · Regular season

Bucks106at76ers126

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ousmane Dieng F4111781064-120-63-3-12
Cormac Ryan G38221041028-203-123-3-18
A.J. Green G3619511037-165-140-0-23
Taurean Prince F3214521025-143-101-1-30
Jericho Sims F3215731027-90-01-1-19
Andre Jackson Jr. G309722103-100-23-8-2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F278261113-60-02-4-2
Alex Antetokounmpo F48200012-32-32-2+6
Team1064526821739-9013-4715-22

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G3197111014-111-50-0+31
Quentin Grimes G2820351027-134-62-2+13
Tyrese Maxey G2721211038-132-53-3+13
Andre Drummond C23121231105-102-30-0+26
Kelly Oubre Jr. F2311513024-80-33-3+8
Justin Edwards F2217124016-135-80-0+24
Paul George F2111520014-71-42-2+2
Dominick Barlow F207322012-20-03-4+18
Adem Bona F174200002-30-00-0+10
Jabari Walker F87200002-21-12-4-13
Trendon Watford F72010111-10-00-0-15
Kyle Lowry G50000000-50-50-0-6
Dalen Terry F42200001-10-00-1-6
MarJon Beauchamp F33100001-20-11-2-2
Tyrese Martin G10000000-00-00-0-3
Team12645281321247-9116-4116-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankPHI
113.923rdOffensive rating17th116.2
120.227thDefensive rating16th116.3
-6.425thNet rating18th-0.2
96.823rdPace15th98.8
56.53rdEffective FG %26th53.0
13.327thTurnover %6th11.4
21.130thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
16.330thFree throw rate6th22.2
55.825thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.125thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.115thDefensive rebound %26th72.5
21.519thOpponent FT rate18th21.2