Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Carlton Carrington G3820292137-184-62-3-3
Will Riley F346540022-110-32-2-8
Jamir Watkins F3424430117-135-95-6-10
Justin Champagnie F3213633025-143-100-0-6
Anthony Gill F3014601016-72-30-0-10
Sharife Cooper G2820260038-112-42-2-13
Julian Reese F1814303005-70-04-4-3
Jaden Hardy G166130002-62-40-2-9
Leaky Black F100111000-30-20-0-3
Team11730291021242-9018-4115-19

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F3626850019-164-84-4+3
Tyrese Proctor G35221181079-164-80-0+10
Tristan Enaruna F2815333014-62-35-6+8
Craig Porter G287740123-51-10-0+11
Jaylon Tyson G-F2618631046-163-73-4-3
Riley Minix F2512111115-91-51-1+16
Olivier Sarr C2410622124-61-21-3+18
Larry Nance Jr. F2010630104-61-31-2-5
Max Strus G1810520014-91-61-1+7
Team1305331841948-8918-4316-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Cavaliers edges

  • On offenseCleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th) against a Washington defense that gives up good looks (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankCLE
111.629thOffensive rating6th120.2
123.430thDefensive rating15th116.0
-11.830thNet rating9th+4.1
100.85thPace13th99.1
53.521stEffective FG %4th56.1
13.226thTurnover %9th11.7
24.121stOffensive rebound %9th26.9
18.027thFree throw rate16th20.6
56.327thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
11.222ndForced turnover %13th12.5
70.230thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
23.229thOpponent FT rate17th20.9