Skip to content

Fri, Apr 10 · Regular season

76ers105atPacers94

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe G4016953137-140-22-2+11
Tyrese Maxey G39328520111-281-109-10+18
Paul George F3321521019-193-90-1+7
Kelly Oubre Jr. F3215714107-161-40-0+6
Andre Drummond C29101611004-100-12-2+24
Adem Bona F193611011-30-01-2-13
Dominick Barlow F162301001-50-10-0+3
Justin Edwards F162110011-40-10-0+2
Quentin Grimes G164310011-50-12-2-3
Team1055817132842-1045-2916-19

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ethan Thompson G3115432034-101-56-6+1
Jarace Walker F2917420116-134-71-2+3
Kobe Brown F277331023-71-40-0-7
Quenton Jackson G2716461026-152-82-30
Micah Potter F24131001135-103-60-0+2
Jay Huff F-C2481020523-92-80-0-13
Taelon Peter G239111013-70-33-3-16
Kam Jones G210430000-50-20-0-11
Obi Toppin F197720023-81-50-00
Jalen Slawson F152530150-40-22-2-14
Team945225682133-8814-5014-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankIND
116.217thOffensive rating28th111.7
116.316thDefensive rating24th119.6
-0.218thNet rating26th-7.9
98.815thPace8th100.3
53.026thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.46thTurnover %16th12.3
26.210thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
22.26thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.110thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
12.88thForced turnover %22nd11.2
72.526thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
21.218thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8