Skip to content

Fri, Apr 10 · Regular season

Cavaliers102atHawks124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G2520050056-132-66-6-34
Jaylon Tyson G-F2415433217-150-51-2-10
Max Strus G232400001-90-40-0-30
Evan Mobley F-C2210610145-120-00-0-16
Keon Ellis G192300011-40-20-0-23
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F194511112-40-00-0+10
Craig Porter G176530012-30-02-20
Dean Wade F173300001-11-10-0-18
Dennis Schroder G167242002-81-22-2-9
Larry Nance Jr. F164100032-20-00-0-17
Tyrese Proctor G1215141035-82-43-3+9
Tristan Enaruna F127111003-40-11-1+9
Olivier Sarr C103530201-11-10-0+11
Riley Minix F84000001-20-12-2+8
Team1024025861939-867-2717-18

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3218112107-133-81-1+29
Dyson Daniels G301310122016-100-11-2+36
Onyeka Okongwu F-C272511001-50-20-0+25
Jalen Johnson F2518920056-122-34-5+25
CJ McCollum G24294420211-166-81-2+22
Jonathan Kuminga F2315512004-120-67-8+11
Zaccharie Risacher F194411101-70-32-2-13
Gabe Vincent G143100011-31-30-0+8
Mouhamed Gueye F125310102-41-30-0+11
Tony Bradley C97200003-31-10-0-14
Corey Kispert F98010002-52-42-5-14
Keaton Wallace G80021020-10-10-0-8
Asa Newell F82211101-20-10-0-8
Team12446271241145-9316-4418-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankATL
120.26thOffensive rating14th117.1
116.015thDefensive rating9th114.7
+4.19thNet rating12th+2.4
99.113thPace7th100.7
56.14thEffective FG %10th55.4
11.79thTurnover %9th11.7
26.99thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
20.616thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.314thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.513thForced turnover %6th13.2
74.411thDefensive rebound %9th74.5
20.917thOpponent FT rate15th20.6