Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F3926471146-151-613-14-15
Jrue Holiday G39196110007-195-120-0-1
Scoot Henderson G3618331116-144-82-2-15
Toumani Camara F35305010110-168-132-2+2
Matisse Thybulle G-F3314135155-74-60-0+8
Donovan Clingan C30181200216-133-63-4-5
Robert Williams III C-F236630012-40-02-40
Kris Murray F221120020-00-01-2+2
Sidy Cissoko G80100000-10-10-0-1
Team1323929851542-8925-5223-28

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C4335141352615-311-54-4+5
Christian Braun G408613004-70-30-0+10
Jamal Murray G3820170217-153-73-3+11
Cameron Johnson F3717670026-91-34-5+25
Aaron Gordon F3123950008-144-93-4+5
Bruce Brown G246520021-60-24-4-3
Tim Hardaway Jr. G233111111-71-50-0-24
Julian Strawther G1911001004-51-22-2-4
Jonas Valanciunas C1014310006-71-21-20
Team13745371051252-10112-3821-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankDEN
115.321stOffensive rating1st123.4
115.614thDefensive rating21st118.2
-0.319thNet rating7th+5.2
99.89thPace20th97.7
53.422ndEffective FG %1st57.7
14.030thTurnover %3rd10.9
31.32ndOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.412thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.07thForced turnover %30th10.0
72.725thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
21.519thOpponent FT rate10th19.6