Skip to content

Mon, Apr 6 · Regular season

Knicks108atHawks105

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G393031320311-263-85-7+7
OG Anunoby F3722510237-144-104-4+10
Mikal Bridges F3215522107-130-21-2+1
Karl-Anthony Towns C32211262139-122-41-1+2
Josh Hart G302530021-30-20-0-3
Landry Shamet G211110000-20-11-2-4
Mitchell Robinson C2081212304-60-00-0+4
Miles McBride G206221012-62-50-0+2
Jordan Clarkson G93200031-20-11-1-4
Team1084729971542-8411-3313-17

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F41211151058-193-52-2+3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G39362301212-197-115-5-4
Dyson Daniels G38111232014-111-32-4+1
Onyeka Okongwu F-C3712810124-132-72-2+10
CJ McCollum G3517362227-193-80-0-4
Jonathan Kuminga F225521012-60-41-2-2
Gabe Vincent G100230000-10-10-00
Mouhamed Gueye F80100000-10-10-0-11
Zaccharie Risacher F73201001-40-21-2-6
Tony Bradley C30200010-20-00-0-2
Team1054823741438-9516-4213-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

No clear mismatch in New York's favor.

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankATL
120.73rdOffensive rating14th117.1
114.15thDefensive rating9th114.7
+6.65thNet rating12th+2.4
96.126thPace7th100.7
55.79thEffective FG %10th55.4
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
29.35thOffensive rebound %20th24.4
18.825thFree throw rate26th18.1
54.110thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.710thForced turnover %6th13.2
76.72ndDefensive rebound %9th74.5
20.615thOpponent FT rate15th20.6