Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julius Randle F3527661039-152-57-10+2
Ayo Dosunmu G3319542147-152-73-3-11
Donte DiVincenzo G305110112-81-70-0-8
Naz Reid F-C3019630216-164-93-4+5
Rudy Gobert C276710112-30-02-4-10
Kyle Anderson F262722321-20-00-0-3
Mike Conley G2214222014-84-72-2-12
Nah'Shon Hyland G196320013-120-60-0+9
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F1810311004-70-12-2+3
Team1084022881438-8613-4219-25

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Daniss Jenkins G3726580019-192-26-7+13
Jalen Duren C35221441258-150-06-10+6
Ausar Thompson G-F317992313-60-01-2+15
Duncan Robinson F2915431025-113-72-2+10
Javonte Green G-F268601012-72-52-2+3
Kevin Huerter G2212420004-62-32-2-7
Paul Reed F164411112-40-00-0-4
Ronald Holland II F168001004-70-20-0+1
Caris LeVert G147200113-71-30-2-11
Marcus Sasser G82010000-30-12-2-4
Tobias Harris F62010001-10-00-0+3
Team1134829771241-8610-2321-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Pistons edges

  • On offenseDetroit's offense gets to the line (5th) against a Minnesota defense that sends opponents to the line (24th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankDET
117.612thOffensive rating9th119.0
114.38thDefensive rating2nd110.8
+3.310thNet rating3rd+8.2
99.89thPace18th98.3
55.96thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.418thTurnover %16th12.3
25.715thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
21.510thFree throw rate5th22.3
52.95thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
12.414thForced turnover %1st14.1
73.720thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
22.024thOpponent FT rate30th25.1