Skip to content

Sun, Mar 29 · Regular season

Knicks100atThunder111

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G37325500413-224-72-4-13
Karl-Anthony Towns C34151821045-90-15-5-10
Mikal Bridges F3415114026-112-51-2-15
Josh Hart G3415632015-95-70-0-12
OG Anunoby F3310031012-92-74-4-17
Jordan Clarkson G212300001-60-10-0+5
Mitchell Robinson C173400211-30-01-2+2
Jose Alvarado G178340043-102-40-0+6
Miles McBride G110110110-30-30-0-1
Mohamed Diawara F20000000-00-00-00
Team1004119831836-8215-3513-17

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G3730341048-181-313-16+13
Chet Holmgren C-F3316921015-100-36-7+16
Jalen Williams G-F2922121027-111-17-7-3
Luguentz Dort G2712212004-72-52-2+13
Ajay Mitchell G248450002-42-22-4+4
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2461311023-60-00-0+6
Alex Caruso G186221012-52-40-0+7
Cason Wallace G155111002-40-11-2+4
Jaylin Williams F123131011-31-30-0-5
Jared McCain G110200010-30-20-0+4
Isaiah Joe G103101011-41-40-0-4
Team11139211001335-7510-2831-38

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd) against a New York offense that rarely gets to the line (25th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankOKC
120.73rdOffensive rating7th119.8
114.15thDefensive rating1st108.5
+6.65thNet rating1st+11.2
96.126thPace16th98.5
55.79thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.57thTurnover %2nd10.8
29.35thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
18.825thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
12.710thForced turnover %2nd14.0
76.72ndDefensive rebound %11th74.4
20.615thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4