Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julian Reese F3981341044-120-00-2-28
Anthony Gill F318301024-70-10-0-34
Will Riley F2614112004-91-35-5-10
Bilal Coulibaly G244520022-140-50-0-32
Justin Champagnie F2410210104-81-21-1-11
Leaky Black F225820002-50-01-2-11
Carlton Carrington G2211241044-131-52-2-25
Sharife Cooper G1910120024-90-12-2-11
Jamir Watkins F178201012-50-24-4-1
Tristan Vukcevic F1610201102-52-34-4-12
Team883916721532-875-2219-22

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kris Murray F319220014-81-50-0+16
Toumani Camara F2823713018-144-93-4+35
Deni Avdija F2720752048-161-33-6+22
Scoot Henderson G2521370026-111-38-9+26
Jrue Holiday G2211120013-63-52-2+19
Donovan Clingan C216510503-60-20-0+27
Matisse Thybulle G-F1910520114-62-30-0+23
Sidy Cissoko G181431010-10-11-2-3
Robert Williams III C-F154611202-30-00-0+9
Jayson Kent F125201102-30-11-1-1
Blake Wesley G117300013-70-21-4+1
Hansen Yang C116400121-50-24-4+1
Team12349248101444-8612-3623-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

  • On offensePortland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd) against a Washington defense that gives up second chances (30th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankPOR
111.629thOffensive rating21st115.3
123.430thDefensive rating14th115.6
-11.830thNet rating19th-0.3
100.85thPace9th99.8
53.521stEffective FG %22nd53.4
13.226thTurnover %30th14.0
24.121stOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
18.027thFree throw rate12th21.4
56.327thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.222ndForced turnover %7th13.0
70.230thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
23.229thOpponent FT rate19th21.5