Skip to content

Sun, Mar 29 · Regular season

Magic87atRaptors139

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F309530053-140-53-4-30
Desmond Bane G2717320035-102-45-6-25
Jalen Suggs G2613451155-112-61-1-16
Wendell Carter Jr. F264410011-20-12-2-23
Tristan Da Silva F2512300004-91-53-3-17
Jevon Carter G257132023-81-50-0-32
Jett Howard G199000014-81-30-0-21
Jase Richardson G180430000-30-20-0-22
Noah Penda G-F143321021-31-30-0-13
Moritz Wagner C127410003-61-20-0-7
Goga Bitadze C106400022-50-02-3-22
Jamal Cain F80100060-30-20-0-32
Team873620412731-829-3816-19

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F29235153029-142-23-5+30
Ja'Kobe Walter G2811601014-83-50-0+31
RJ Barrett F-G2724333018-140-48-8+22
Jakob Poeltl C2511731105-70-01-2+29
Jamal Shead G23122103004-50-04-4+34
Gradey Dick G2311310025-111-20-0+21
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2119403038-132-41-1+47
AJ Lawson G1914223005-74-60-0+31
Alijah Martin G138411103-71-41-2+18
Jonathan Mogbo F112631001-20-10-0-1
Trayce Jackson-Davis F114121112-30-00-0-1
Markelle Fultz G70110000-20-00-0-7
Garrett Temple G-F30000000-10-10-0+6
Team13944412031054-9413-2918-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

  • On offenseOrlando's offense gets to the line (1st) against a Toronto defense that sends opponents to the line (25th).

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankTOR
115.619thOffensive rating15th117.0
115.010thDefensive rating5th114.1
+0.617thNet rating11th+2.9
99.312thPace22nd97.5
53.125thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.012thTurnover %7th11.5
25.018thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
24.91stFree throw rate17th20.4
54.516thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.611thForced turnover %4th13.5
75.65thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
22.326thOpponent FT rate25th22.2