Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F3824324039-170-16-6+3
Naji Marshall F3319335017-140-25-7+7
Marvin Bagley III F27269311111-143-51-4+6
P.J. Washington F275500012-61-20-0-7
Max Christie G255321221-81-52-2-4
Dwight Powell F-C214531032-30-00-2+1
Brandon Williams G2010150122-60-16-8+7
Klay Thompson G187230112-102-81-1+12
Ryan Nembhard G120320020-10-00-0+8
AJ Johnson G100010000-20-00-0-1
Tyler Smith F90300010-00-00-0+3
Team10037241251736-817-2421-30

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F398531113-92-60-0-2
Deni Avdija F3820961258-150-34-9-8
Jrue Holiday G3523431048-193-94-4+5
Donovan Clingan C3161700152-90-12-4-4
Jerami Grant F2919401214-82-49-12-4
Scoot Henderson G229233033-111-52-2-12
Matisse Thybulle G-F164011021-30-12-20
Kris Murray F120000020-00-00-0-3
Robert Williams III C-F114500102-30-00-0-2
Sidy Cissoko G70200010-20-10-0-5
Team934816872431-798-3023-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankPOR
111.927thOffensive rating21st115.3
117.320thDefensive rating14th115.6
-5.423rdNet rating19th-0.3
101.14thPace9th99.8
52.727thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.114thTurnover %30th14.0
23.226thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
21.79thFree throw rate12th21.4
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.928thForced turnover %7th13.0
74.115thDefensive rebound %25th72.7
18.32ndOpponent FT rate19th21.5