Skip to content

Wed, Mar 25 · Regular season

Heat120atCavaliers103

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Norman Powell F-G3419422017-123-72-2-6
Pelle Larsson G3414521153-51-27-7+14
Bam Adebayo C-F33171072016-191-94-5-1
Davion Mitchell G3211231124-62-41-2+5
Tyler Herro G3018243026-114-82-2+21
Andrew Wiggins F-G2412322005-92-50-0+2
Kel'el Ware C20131140105-53-30-1+32
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G1914250016-122-50-1+6
Kasparas Jakučionis G142120000-20-22-2+12
Team12040311131242-8118-4518-22

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G4218970154-103-97-7-6
Keon Ellis G3717212005-121-76-6-13
Donovan Mitchell G33286400312-224-90-0-21
Evan Mobley F-C318540023-80-02-5-5
Sam Merrill G2918240036-134-102-2-22
Dennis Schroder G284660001-50-12-2-5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F186400002-30-02-2-2
Thomas Bryant C164500012-70-10-0-13
Tyrese Proctor G60102000-10-00-0+2
Team1034026411435-8112-3721-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankCLE
117.513thOffensive rating6th120.2
115.212thDefensive rating15th116.0
+2.313thNet rating9th+4.1
102.81stPace13th99.1
54.217thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.24thTurnover %9th11.7
25.417thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
21.214thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.217thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.98thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
19.39thOpponent FT rate17th20.9