Skip to content

Wed, Mar 25 · Regular season

Lakers137atPacers130

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G38436710515-304-119-10+6
Austin Reaves G3825182027-162-79-9+14
Jaxson Hayes C36211012209-110-03-6+2
LeBron James F3523991019-170-15-5+24
Jake LaRavia F296514133-30-00-0-1
Luke Kennard G288220012-42-22-2-9
Bronny James G134112102-40-10-0+4
Jarred Vanderbilt F125101002-21-10-0-9
Maxi Kleber F112412011-20-00-2+4
Team13739301541350-899-2328-34

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Nembhard G-F34142190023-92-66-6+4
Aaron Nesmith G-F3214311036-132-80-2+11
Jay Huff F-C3218610117-102-52-2+6
Jarace Walker F3015640035-94-81-2-9
Pascal Siakam F3020811047-151-25-7-20
Obi Toppin F2015323037-101-30-0+6
Ben Sheppard G1713221004-64-51-1+5
Micah Potter F164200001-10-02-2-12
T.J. McConnell G1417231108-100-01-1-11
Kobe Brown F80010020-20-20-0-1
Quenton Jackson G70010000-10-00-0-14
Team1303435721848-8616-3918-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd) against an Indiana defense that gives up good looks (24th).
  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense gets to the line (2nd) against an Indiana defense that sends opponents to the line (23rd).

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankIND
119.09thOffensive rating28th111.7
117.219thDefensive rating24th119.6
+1.814thNet rating26th-7.9
97.621stPace8th100.3
57.32ndEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.620thTurnover %16th12.3
23.922ndOffensive rebound %29th21.7
24.42ndFree throw rate22nd19.6
55.522ndOpponent eFG %24th55.6
12.611thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.313thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.18thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8