Skip to content

Sat, Mar 21 · Regular season

Lakers105atMagic104

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves G40267521310-202-84-4+8
Luka Doncic F-G38335841412-303-136-9+10
LeBron James F3412643015-130-22-2+4
Marcus Smart G312111010-30-22-2+1
Deandre Ayton C2991210023-40-03-6+2
Luke Kennard G2013300015-73-40-0-6
Jaxson Hayes C198700303-30-02-6-2
Rui Hachimura F152100101-20-00-0-3
Jake LaRavia F140101000-50-30-0-9
Team10543191161239-878-3219-29

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane G3812453154-141-63-3-10
Paolo Banchero F3616563134-140-38-8-18
Jalen Suggs G3414361035-92-62-2-20
Wendell Carter Jr. F2913921015-81-12-2-11
Jamal Cain F2310510004-101-61-2+11
Tristan Da Silva F2112200004-62-32-2-9
Jevon Carter G2113211015-133-110-0+18
Goga Bitadze C189750023-30-03-4+9
Noah Penda G-F132300011-30-00-0+18
Jett Howard G73210001-31-10-0+7
Team1044227921636-8311-3721-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense gets to the line (2nd) against an Orlando defense that sends opponents to the line (26th).

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankORL
119.09thOffensive rating19th115.6
117.219thDefensive rating10th115.0
+1.814thNet rating17th+0.6
97.621stPace12th99.3
57.32ndEffective FG %25th53.1
12.620thTurnover %12th12.0
23.922ndOffensive rebound %18th25.0
24.42ndFree throw rate1st24.9
55.522ndOpponent eFG %16th54.5
12.611thForced turnover %11th12.6
74.313thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
19.18thOpponent FT rate26th22.3