Skip to content

Thu, Mar 19 · Regular season

Suns100atSpurs101

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jordan Goodwin G355803002-91-50-0-14
Oso Ighodaro F3415771007-100-01-2-1
Devin Booker G3422050048-210-46-7-12
Collin Gillespie G3424262017-136-114-4+3
Jalen Green G3317841037-201-72-2-5
Rasheer Fleming F208501213-72-50-2+11
Ryan Dunn F205811002-51-30-0-2
Khaman Maluach C144510112-30-00-00
Jamaree Bouyea G100310000-30-10-0+12
Amir Coffey G60120010-00-00-0+3
Team1004727931138-9111-3613-17

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C353412131310-202-712-12+18
Julian Champagnie F3414220214-84-82-2-1
Devin Vassell G-F3312220025-102-70-0+21
De'Aaron Fox G3323731048-171-56-7-7
Dylan Harper G275650022-91-20-0+10
Harrison Barnes F236131003-60-20-0-4
Keldon Johnson F206410003-100-30-0-5
Luke Kornet F-C151400000-20-01-2-18
Carter Bryant F100210110-10-00-0-15
Jordan McLaughlin G100251110-00-00-0+6
Team1014223651435-8310-3421-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st) against a Phoenix offense that rarely gets to the line (28th).

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankSAS
116.516thOffensive rating4th120.5
115.010thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+1.515thNet rating2nd+8.4
96.324thPace13th99.1
53.719thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.012thTurnover %4th11.2
28.97thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
17.628thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.110thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
13.93rdForced turnover %26th11.0
71.927thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
21.722ndOpponent FT rate1st18.0