Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jordan Miller G3711851002-80-37-11-17
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G3422431017-111-27-7-3
Kris Dunn G348733033-82-40-0+3
Brook Lopez C296320132-90-32-6-8
John Collins F-C2818811037-143-81-3-4
Bogdan Bogdanovic G2716110026-93-51-20
Kobe Sanders G205024012-61-40-0+2
Isaiah Jackson F1913610106-90-21-3+2
Cam Christie G120221020-20-10-0-5
Team9939201121535-7610-3219-32

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Saddiq Bey F3620661006-113-45-5+1
Trey Murphy III F3527521039-175-114-4+4
Zion Williamson F3315523025-70-05-7+12
Herbert Jones F3011322014-113-70-0+12
Yves Missi C27111140145-50-01-2-12
Jeremiah Fears G248022014-100-20-0-2
Karlo Matkovic F-C233501110-60-43-4+6
Jordan Poole G175030002-61-40-0+5
Derik Queen C155501042-51-20-0+4
Team10540211121637-7813-3418-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankNOP
118.311thOffensive rating20th115.4
117.118thDefensive rating25th119.9
+1.216thNet rating21st-4.5
95.628thPace11th99.5
55.96thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.519thTurnover %9th11.7
23.723rdOffensive rebound %8th27.0
24.33rdFree throw rate6th22.2
54.516thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.316thForced turnover %19th11.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %28th71.4
19.711thOpponent FT rate13th19.9