Skip to content

Thu, Mar 19 · Regular season

Cavaliers115atBulls110

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G37367921510-237-139-11+9
Evan Mobley F-C362614310012-190-12-6+11
Sam Merrill G3113131205-123-80-0+1
Keon Ellis G278233142-60-34-4-6
Max Strus G240612010-50-50-0-7
Jaylon Tyson G-F23181131128-142-40-2+1
Dean Wade F190710000-30-20-0+2
Dennis Schroder G169231021-41-36-6+7
Thomas Bryant C165400002-51-20-2+4
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F110000000-00-00-0+3
Team11554261151440-9114-4121-31

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G3796191254-111-50-0-5
Matas Buzelis F3313503325-132-91-2-20
Tre Jones G3220433026-122-46-8+4
Nick Richards C3016800017-111-21-4+11
Guerschon Yabusele F29101112204-82-50-0+3
Rob Dillingham G2117411007-143-70-0-9
Patrick Williams F206111022-52-40-0+5
Collin Sexton G199420023-111-52-2-12
Leonard Miller F1910400024-91-31-1-2
Team11047271171642-9415-4411-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankCHI
120.26thOffensive rating24th113.8
116.015thDefensive rating22nd118.9
+4.19thNet rating22nd-5.1
99.113thPace2nd101.9
56.14thEffective FG %14th54.7
11.79thTurnover %22nd12.7
26.99thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
20.616thFree throw rate24th19.1
54.314thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
12.513thForced turnover %29th10.6
74.411thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
20.917thOpponent FT rate7th19.0