Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Draymond Green F3213551045-123-70-0-12
Brandin Podziemski G2810651021-81-77-10-11
Gui Santos F2813500035-120-43-3-4
Will Richard G257222003-60-31-1-7
De'Anthony Melton G235121112-91-60-0-13
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2211522204-132-71-4+3
Gary Payton II G2114644007-110-30-0-17
Quinten Post C216530002-41-21-2-21
Pat Spencer G2014121035-112-32-2-8
Malevy Leons F100100010-10-00-0-12
Omer Yurtseven C54200002-30-10-0-3
Jeenathan Williams G52010000-00-02-20
Team9939261231436-9010-4317-24

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaylen Brown G35326520511-201-49-9+23
Jayson Tatum F31241021047-155-115-6+18
Payton Pritchard G3119071018-163-70-0+25
Derrick White G3111613124-81-52-2+13
Neemias Queta C288731004-70-00-0+16
Baylor Scheierman G243831011-41-30-0+10
Sam Hauser F216000002-62-50-0+6
Luka Garza C1815703026-101-22-2+10
Hugo González G100300000-20-00-0+2
Ron Harper Jr. F70100000-20-10-0-8
Charles Bassey G22100001-10-00-0-5
Max Shulga G20010010-10-10-0-5
Team12049221211644-9214-3918-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense defends without fouling (5th) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

Key battles

  • Boston's offense protects the ball (1st), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankBOS
115.818thOffensive rating2nd121.7
116.417thDefensive rating4th113.5
-0.620thNet rating3rd+8.2
98.318thPace30th94.2
54.913thEffective FG %11th55.3
13.327thTurnover %1st10.5
25.814thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
19.223rdFree throw rate29th16.7
55.320thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
13.54thForced turnover %26th11.0
72.922ndDefensive rebound %4th75.7
19.812thOpponent FT rate5th18.9