Skip to content

Sun, Mar 15 · Regular season

Pistons108atRaptors119

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Duren C37201100018-110-04-7-7
Cade Cunningham G-F37333920412-242-87-8-13
Tobias Harris F3321520019-123-30-0-2
Duncan Robinson F241330010-20-21-2+2
Ausar Thompson G-F244131112-80-00-2-9
Caris LeVert G209311113-82-41-2-8
Javonte Green G-F158311002-31-23-3-4
Kevin Huerter G143111011-31-30-0-2
Ronald Holland II F132210001-40-10-0-10
Marcus Sasser G123120011-61-30-0+2
Paul Reed F114600322-40-00-0-4
Team1083923651341-8510-2616-24

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
RJ Barrett F-G39276210311-171-44-4+3
Brandon Ingram F39341000312-254-96-8+14
Scottie Barnes G-F38141081315-110-14-5+22
Jakob Poeltl C36211850109-120-03-5+2
Immanuel Quickley G346173011-121-63-4+14
Jamal Shead G244230101-40-22-2-2
Sandro Mamukelashvili F158502023-71-41-2+8
Ja'Kobe Walter G123202001-21-20-0-8
Jonathan Mogbo F32300001-10-00-0+2
Team1194825951044-918-2823-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

  • On offenseDetroit's offense gets to the line (5th) against a Toronto defense that sends opponents to the line (25th).

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankTOR
119.09thOffensive rating15th117.0
110.82ndDefensive rating5th114.1
+8.23rdNet rating11th+2.9
98.318thPace22nd97.5
54.615thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.316thTurnover %7th11.5
30.93rdOffensive rebound %16th25.5
22.35thFree throw rate17th20.4
51.71stOpponent eFG %7th54.0
14.11stForced turnover %4th13.5
74.214thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
25.130thOpponent FT rate25th22.2