Skip to content

Sat, Mar 14 · Regular season

Hornets102atSpurs115

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Miles Bridges F3422421028-164-82-2-21
Brandon Miller F336631032-142-70-0-21
Kon Knueppel G-F3220630006-143-105-6-8
Coby White G2618421207-152-72-2+4
Grant Williams F226310411-81-73-3+3
LaMelo Ball G2217423116-134-101-2-22
Moussa Diabate F214530012-70-00-0-13
Josh Green G186100002-32-30-0+16
Ryan Kalkbrenner C183311311-20-11-2-1
Sion James G140310000-10-10-0-2
Team1023918710935-9318-5414-17

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G3517642116-161-44-5+4
Devin Vassell G-F339530012-61-34-4+13
Julian Champagnie F339422104-111-60-0+7
Victor Wembanyama F-C313212824213-245-101-2+6
Stephon Castle G29157101065-111-34-4+22
Harrison Barnes F222300010-30-12-2-2
Keldon Johnson F2113500006-91-20-0+11
Luke Kornet F-C2010810004-40-02-2+7
Carter Bryant F168410003-81-41-2-3
Team1155429761143-9211-3318-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hornets edges

No clear mismatch in Charlotte's favor.

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

Key battles

  • Charlotte's offense crashes the offensive glass (4th), but San Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st). Watch the rebounding.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHARankStatRankSAS
120.35thOffensive rating4th120.5
115.313thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+5.08thNet rating2nd+8.4
96.126thPace13th99.1
55.212thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.824thTurnover %4th11.2
30.54thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
20.018thFree throw rate10th21.5
54.07thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
11.222ndForced turnover %26th11.0
76.63rdDefensive rebound %1st77.3
18.64thOpponent FT rate1st18.0