Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G29242820211-161-41-1+6
James Harden G2917771046-113-72-2+27
Keon Ellis G2613311215-93-50-0+14
Evan Mobley F-C23297210212-152-43-7+12
Thomas Bryant C2211402204-51-22-2+15
Dennis Schroder G218561003-82-40-0+20
Jaylon Tyson G-F208320023-62-30-0+16
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F178211024-70-30-1+15
Dean Wade F173011001-21-10-0+13
Craig Porter G155411002-21-10-0+12
Riley Minix F74320002-30-10-0+5
Larry Nance Jr. F76410002-22-20-0+5
Tristan Enaruna F72101011-50-10-0+5
Team13845321241456-9118-388-13

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cooper Flagg F2925450038-161-38-8-5
Max Christie G2712000014-82-62-2-9
Ryan Nembhard G278490013-72-40-0-8
Marvin Bagley III F274400122-50-10-0-9
Naji Marshall F2717731027-122-41-4-17
Brandon Williams G2112330133-82-34-5-25
Dwight Powell F-C21111122014-50-03-3-24
Khris Middleton F174210022-60-10-0-12
Klay Thompson G166210003-110-50-0-27
Caleb Martin F164121111-50-32-2-25
AJ Johnson G62110001-10-00-0-2
Tyler Smith F60100010-30-30-0-2
Team1054027431738-879-3320-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankDAL
120.26thOffensive rating27th111.9
116.015thDefensive rating20th117.3
+4.19thNet rating23rd-5.4
99.113thPace4th101.1
56.14thEffective FG %27th52.7
11.79thTurnover %14th12.1
26.99thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
20.616thFree throw rate9th21.7
54.314thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
12.513thForced turnover %28th10.9
74.411thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.917thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3