Skip to content

Fri, Mar 13 · Regular season

Suns115atRaptors122

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Green G35345410313-258-160-0-2
Devin Booker G34313001510-202-59-11-8
Grayson Allen G2915261013-71-48-10-8
Royce O'Neale F286641102-92-90-0-8
Collin Gillespie G260321110-30-30-0+7
Oso Ighodaro F245600012-30-01-60
Rasheer Fleming F239301303-53-30-0-3
Haywood Highsmith F195120002-31-10-0-3
Jordan Goodwin G188410003-51-11-1-10
Khaman Maluach C42110000-00-02-20
Team1153420561138-8018-4221-30

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Ingram F39367310013-205-65-7+17
Immanuel Quickley G3817410017-163-60-0+3
RJ Barrett F-G3522652119-161-43-4+9
Scottie Barnes G-F3114641236-120-02-2+7
Jamal Shead G256281012-51-21-1-4
Ja'Kobe Walter G2512411003-63-53-4+16
Jakob Poeltl C216610023-50-00-0-3
Sandro Mamukelashvili F169810013-51-32-2-2
Jamison Battle F90110010-10-10-0-6
Jonathan Mogbo F10000000-00-00-0-2
Team1224425631046-8614-2716-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankTOR
116.516thOffensive rating15th117.0
115.010thDefensive rating5th114.1
+1.515thNet rating11th+2.9
96.324thPace22nd97.5
53.719thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.012thTurnover %7th11.5
28.97thOffensive rebound %16th25.5
17.628thFree throw rate17th20.4
54.110thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
13.93rdForced turnover %4th13.5
71.927thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
21.722ndOpponent FT rate25th22.2