Skip to content

Thu, Mar 12 · Regular season

Wizards131atMagic136

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bilal Coulibaly G3729551139-215-116-6-11
Will Riley F338500113-101-61-2-6
Carlton Carrington G2812551015-70-22-2+11
Leaky Black F2812431014-52-22-2+14
Alexandre Sarr C2316402516-121-43-4-14
Tre Johnson G223510131-111-60-0-12
Tristan Vukcevic F21111110125-121-50-0-4
Trae Young G2115360025-72-43-3-13
Justin Champagnie F1712411006-90-10-0+3
Jamir Watkins F167111012-51-42-3-1
Anthony Gill F164220102-50-10-0+5
Sharife Cooper G32010000-10-02-2+3
Team13149267101548-10514-4621-24

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane G4222163017-142-56-6+14
Paolo Banchero F42181050034-130-210-14+11
Tristan Da Silva F41267242210-183-63-3+3
Wendell Carter Jr. F34191132228-132-31-2+13
Jalen Suggs G34284820310-173-85-6+6
Jevon Carter G226220102-62-60-0-7
Jett Howard G2010620013-82-32-2-1
Noah Penda G-F140321010-00-00-0-12
Moritz Wagner C117500003-81-10-1+4
Goga Bitadze C40200000-20-00-0-4
Jonathan Isaac F10100000-10-00-0-2
Team13652301251347-10015-3427-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Magic edges

  • On offenseOrlando's offense gets to the line (1st) against a Washington defense that sends opponents to the line (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankORL
111.629thOffensive rating19th115.6
123.430thDefensive rating10th115.0
-11.830thNet rating17th+0.6
100.85thPace12th99.3
53.521stEffective FG %25th53.1
13.226thTurnover %12th12.0
24.121stOffensive rebound %18th25.0
18.027thFree throw rate1st24.9
56.327thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
11.222ndForced turnover %11th12.6
70.230thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
23.229thOpponent FT rate26th22.3