Skip to content

Wed, Mar 11 · Regular season

Hornets117atKings109

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moussa Diabate F3421021001-30-00-0+15
Kon Knueppel G-F3424730017-135-85-5+15
Brandon Miller F3320352037-152-54-4+12
LaMelo Ball G31306510310-226-134-4+16
Miles Bridges F31262510211-153-41-1+14
Sion James G244341011-71-41-2-10
Coby White G209210133-92-41-1-4
Xavier Tillman F142630001-30-00-0-7
Josh Green G110112010-10-10-0-12
Pat Connaughton G80100000-20-10-0+1
Team1174129811441-9019-4016-17

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G41394621417-220-15-5+3
Nique Clifford G4118482117-162-62-3-4
Killian Hayes G3111240025-91-30-0-18
Daeqwon Plowden G-F3013401015-113-70-0+3
Precious Achiuwa F2914821116-110-12-2-22
Doug McDermott F286100002-72-70-0+7
Maxime Raynaud C254620331-30-02-2-18
Drew Eubanks F154620012-40-00-2+9
Team1093524661345-838-2511-14

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hornets edges

No clear mismatch in Charlotte's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHARankStatRankSAC
120.35thOffensive rating26th112.2
115.313thDefensive rating28th122.3
+5.08thNet rating28th-10.1
96.126thPace16th98.5
55.212thEffective FG %29th52.5
12.824thTurnover %15th12.2
30.54thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
20.018thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.07thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
11.222ndForced turnover %19th11.8
76.63rdDefensive rebound %21st73.5
18.64thOpponent FT rate21st21.6